Charles Regnier

Real Name:
Charles Friedrich Antonio Regnier
Profile:
German actor, voice actor and director, born July 22, 1914 in Freiburg im Breisgau, Germany, died September 13, 2001 in Bad Wiessee, Germany. He was married to Pamela Wedekind from 1941 until her death in 1986 and to Sonja Ziemann from 1989 until his death. Father of Carola Regnier.
Variations:
Viewing All | Charles Regnier