Krimp

Real Name:
Dana Kelley
Profile:
Prolific House Music producer hailing from Boston, MA.
He died January 28th, 2013.
Sites:
Aliases:

Singles & EPs

Krimp - Get Up album art Krimp Get Up Strictly Rhythm US 1995 Sell This Version
Krimp - House Of Pain / In The Spirit album art Krimp House Of Pain / In The Spirit Strictly Rhythm US 1996 Sell This Version
Krimp - Catacombs album art Krimp Catacombs Strictly Rhythm US 1996 Sell This Version
Krimp - This Is Krimp E.P. album art Krimp This Is Krimp E.P. (EP) Strictly Rhythm US 1996 Sell This Version
FX 314, 850 981.1 Krimp - Turn Me Out (Turn To Sugar) / In The Spirit album art Praxis (2) Featuring Kathy Brown / Krimp Praxis (2) Featuring Kathy Brown / Krimp - Turn Me Out (Turn To Sugar) / In The Spirit(12") FFRR, FFRR FX 314, 850 981.1 UK 1997 Sell This Version

Compilations

RRCD-85095 Krimp - This Is Krimp E.P. / Come Wit Me album art Krimp / Boston Boyz Krimp / Boston Boyz - This Is Krimp E.P. / Come Wit Me(CD, EP, Comp) Rhythm Republic RRCD-85095 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
RRCD-62 Krimp - EP album art Krimp EP(CD, EP, Comp) Rhythm Republic RRCD-62 Japan 1996 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

BIG044 Krimp - Unreleased Works album art Callisto / Krimp Callisto / Krimp - Unreleased Works(2xFile, MP3, 320) Big Mama Records (4) BIG044 Ukraine 2013