Siedah Garrett

Real Name:
Deborah Christine Garrett
Profile:
Soul songwriter and singer

Born on 24.06.1960 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
She has duetted with Dennis Edwards, Michael Jackson and Chaka Khan among others. She wrote the song "Man In The Mirror" for Michael Jackson and had a career as a vocalist since mid 80's in several Quincy Jones productions.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

92 56891 Siedah Garrett - Kiss Of Life album art Siedah Garrett Kiss Of Life (Album) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 92 56891 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
SG-1 Siedah Garrett - An Eclectic Set album art Siedah Garrett An Eclectic Set(CD, Promo) Sony / ATV Music Publishing SG-1 US 1998 Sell This Version
72435 84202 2 7 Siedah Garrett - Siedah album art Siedah* Siedah(CD, Album) OmTown 72435 84202 2 7 US 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1715GF Siedah Garrett - Don't Look Any Further album art Dennis Edwards Featuring Siedah Garrett Dennis Edwards Featuring Siedah Garrett - Don't Look Any Further (Single, Maxi) Gordy 1715GF US 1984 Sell This Version
SRLM 2034 Siedah Garrett - Don't Look Any Further / What Do I Do? (Carnival Mix) album art Dennis Edwards Featuring Siedah Garrett / Phil Fearon & Galaxy Dennis Edwards Featuring Siedah Garrett / Phil Fearon & Galaxy - Don't Look Any Further / What Do I Do? (Carnival Mix)(12", Promo) Ricordi SRLM 2034 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
P-1955 Siedah Garrett - Do You Want It Right Now / Breakin' Out album art Siedah Garrett / Deco (2) Siedah Garrett / Deco (2) - Do You Want It Right Now / Breakin' Out (Single) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records P-1955 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
0-20342 Siedah Garrett - Curves (Remix) album art Siedah Garrett Curves (Remix) (Maxi, Single) Qwest Records 0-20342 US 1985 Sell This Version
7-29086 Siedah Garrett - Do You Want It Right Now album art Siedah Garrett Do You Want It Right Now (Single, Maxi) Qwest Records 7-29086 US 1985 Sell This Version
7-28163 Siedah Garrett - Everchanging Times album art Siedah Garrett Everchanging Times Qwest Records 7-28163 US 1987 Sell This Version
34-07253 Siedah Garrett - I Just Can't Stop Loving You album art Michael Jackson With Siedah Garrett Michael Jackson With Siedah Garrett - I Just Can't Stop Loving You (Single) Epic 34-07253 US 1987 Sell This Version
7-27928 Siedah Garrett - K.I.S.S.I.N.G. album art Siedah Garrett K.I.S.S.I.N.G. (Maxi, Single) Qwest Records, Qwest Records 7-27928 US 1988 Sell This Version
7-27564 Siedah Garrett - Innocent Side album art Siedah Garrett Innocent Side (Single) Qwest Records 7-27564 US 1988 Sell This Version
927 829-7 Siedah Garrett - Refuse To Be Loose album art Siedah Garrett Refuse To Be Loose (Maxi, Single) Qwest Records 927 829-7 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4458 Siedah Garrett - The Places You Find Love album art Quincy Jones Featuring Siedah Garrett And Chaka Khan Quincy Jones Featuring Siedah Garrett And Chaka Khan - The Places You Find Love (Single, Maxi) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records PRO-CD-4458 US 1989 Sell This Version
7-19755 Siedah Garrett - I Don't Go For That album art Quincy Jones Featuring Siedah Garrett Quincy Jones Featuring Siedah Garrett - I Don't Go For That (Maxi, Single) Qwest Records, Warner Bros. Records 7-19755 US 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-9605 Siedah Garrett - I'm Yours album art Quincy Jones Featuring Siedah Garrett & El DeBarge Quincy Jones Featuring Siedah Garrett & El DeBarge - I'm Yours (Single) Qwest Records PRO-CD-9605 US 1999 Sell This Version
70876-14792-2-7 Siedah Garrett - What I Know album art Siedah Garrett What I Know(CD, Single, Promo) OmTown 70876-14792-2-7 US 2003 Sell This Version
LOAD116CDP2 Siedah Garrett - Rain Down Love album art Freemasons Feat Sideah Garrett* Freemasons Feat Sideah Garrett* - Rain Down Love (Single, Maxi) Freemaison LOAD116CDP2 UK 2006 Sell This Version
0888072308572 Siedah Garrett - Funky Bahia album art Sergio Mendes* Featuring will.i.am* & Siedah Garrett Sergio Mendes* Featuring will.i.am* & Siedah Garrett - Funky Bahia (Single) Concord Records 0888072308572 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Siedah Garrett - Cupid Is A DJ album art Siedah Garrett Featuring Kathy Sledge Siedah Garrett Featuring Kathy Sledge - Cupid Is A DJ(File, MP3, Single) Not On Label none US 2015
none Siedah Garrett - Carry On album art Siedah Garrett Carry On(File, AAC, Single, 256) Not On Label none 2017
GLITS035D Siedah Garrett - Fever album art Qwestlife Feat. Sugarhill Gang, Siedah Garrett & GrandMaster Melle Mel & Scorpio (3) Qwestlife Feat. Sugarhill Gang, Siedah Garrett & GrandMaster Melle Mel & Scorpio (3) - Fever Glitterbox GLITS035D UK 2019 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Siedah Garrett - Real In Rio From "Rio" album art Sérgio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown, Siedah Garrett Sérgio Mendes, Carlinhos Brown, Siedah Garrett - Real In Rio From "Rio"(CD, Promo) Fox Music none US 2011 Sell This Version
MFR156 Siedah Garrett - Heartbreak Broken album art DJ Lora Feat. Siedah Garrett DJ Lora Feat. Siedah Garrett - Heartbreak Broken(2xFile, MP3, 320) Mood Funk Records MFR156 Italy 2018