Dee Snider

Real Name:
David Daniel Snider
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, screenwriter, radio producer, Broadway alumniand, actor, movie director.
Born March 15, 1955 in Massapequa, NY, United States, best known for being frontman for Twisted Sister.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

GDJ 84-129 Dee Snider - Guest D.J. (Show #129 - Week Of September 10, 1984) album art Dee Snider Guest D.J. (Show #129 - Week Of September 10, 1984)(LP, Transcription) PFM Inc. GDJ 84-129 US 1984 Sell This Version
EDL EAG 314-2, SPITCD169, GAS 0000169 SPR Dee Snider - Never Let The Bastards Wear You Down album art Dee Snider Never Let The Bastards Wear You Down (Album) KOCH Records EDL EAG 314-2, SPITCD169, GAS 0000169 SPR Europe 2000 Sell This Version
79301831282 Dee Snider - Dee Does Broadway album art Dee Snider Dee Does Broadway(CD, Album) Razor & Tie 79301831282 US 2012 Sell This Version
none Dee Snider - We Are The Ones album art Dee Snider We Are The Ones (Album) Ear Music none Europe 2016 Sell This Version
GQCS-90624 Dee Snider - For The Love Of Metal album art Dee Snider For The Love Of Metal (Album, EP) Napalm Records GQCS-90624 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
NPR926VINYL Dee Snider - For The Love Of Metal Live album art Dee Snider For The Love Of Metal Live (Single) Napalm Records NPR926VINYL UK, Europe & US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Dee Snider - The Magic of Christmas Day album art Dee Snider + Lzzy Hale Dee Snider + Lzzy Hale - The Magic of Christmas Day(File, AAC, Single) Not On Label none Spain 2020

Compilations

FMQBMD042 Dee Snider - FMQB Metal Detector album art Various, Dee Snider Various, Dee Snider - FMQB Metal Detector(CD, Comp, Promo) FMQB Metal Detector FMQBMD042 US 2004 Sell This Version
A 727427 Dee Snider - Extended Versions album art Dee Snider Extended Versions(CD, Comp) Sony Music Custom Marketing Group A 727427 US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos

DR-6999 Dee Snider - Deevision album art Dee Snider Deevision (Comp) MVD Visual DR-6999 US 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SC Ep_27 Dee Snider No Show Apology(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_27 US 2015
SC Ep_21 Dee Snider Howard Stern(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_21 US 2015
SC Ep_20 Dee Snider Listener Questions(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_20 US 2015
SC Ep_11 Dee Snider How To Save The Music Industry(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_11 US 2015
SC Ep_03 Dee Snider Interview Wayne Kramer(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_03 US 2015
SC Ep_24 Dee Snider Relationships(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_24 US 2015
SC Ep_16 Dee Snider Love The Art, Love The Artist?(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_16 US 2015
SC Ep_14 Dee Snider Change Your Life(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_14 US 2015
SC Ep_08 Dee Snider War Stories Part 2(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_08 US 2015
SC Ep_05 Dee Snider AJ Pero RIP(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_05 US 2015
SC Ep_01 Dee Snider Interview Sebastian Bach & Rudy Sarzo(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_01 US 2015
SC Ep_29 Dee Snider Donald Trump Again(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_29 US 2015
SC Ep_26 Dee Snider A Show About Nothing(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_26 US 2015
SC Ep_22 Dee Snider Reality TV(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_22 US 2015
SC Ep_28 Dee Snider Donald Trump(File, MP3, 64 ) PodcastOne SC Ep_28 US 2015