Harry Secombe

Real Name:
Sir Harry Donald Secombe
Profile:
Born : September 8, 1921 // Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales, UK
Died : April 11, 2001 // Guildford, Surrey, England, UK
During his career Harry Secombe has performed everything from humour (with the Goons) to operatic arias. He has performed on radio, television, stage and film.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

BBR 8099 Harry Secombe - Harry Secombe Sings The Favourite Songs Of Richard Tauber album art Harry Secombe Harry Secombe Sings The Favourite Songs Of Richard Tauber (Album) Philips, Philips BBR 8099 1956 Sell This Version
BBR 8133 Harry Secombe At Your Request Philips BBR 8133 UK 1958 Sell This Version
BBL 7349 Harry Secombe - Secombe Sings album art Harry Secombe Secombe Sings (Album) Philips, Philips BBL 7349 UK 1959 Sell This Version
BBL.7387, B10751L, BBL 7387, B 10751 L Harry Secombe - Harry Secombe Showcase album art Harry Secombe Harry Secombe Showcase (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips, Philips BBL.7387, B10751L, BBL 7387, B 10751 L UK 1959 Sell This Version
PMC 1129 Harry Secombe - The Best Of The Goon Shows No. 2 album art Peter Sellers, Harry Secombe, Spike Milligan Peter Sellers, Harry Secombe, Spike Milligan - The Best Of The Goon Shows No. 2 (Album) Parlophone PMC 1129 UK 1960 Sell This Version
840 616 BY, SBBL 647 Harry Secombe - Sacred Songs album art Harry Secombe Sacred Songs (Album, Comp) Philips, Philips 840 616 BY, SBBL 647 UK 1961 Sell This Version
BBL 7532 Harry Secombe - Show Souvenirs album art Harry Secombe Show Souvenirs (Album) Philips BBL 7532 UK 1962 Sell This Version
B 10776 L Harry Secombe - Vienna, City Of My Dreams album art Harry Secombe Vienna, City Of My Dreams (Album) Philips, Philips B 10776 L New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
BL.7562 Harry Secombe - Comme Secombe Ca album art Harry Secombe Comme Secombe Ca (Album) Philips BL.7562 UK 1963 Sell This Version
AL 3431 Harry Secombe - Pickwick album art Harry Secombe Pickwick Philips AL 3431 UK 1963 Sell This Version
BL7569 Harry Secombe Hymns Of Glory(LP) Philips BL7569 UK 1963 Sell This Version
SBL 7623, SBL.7623 Harry Secombe - Film Favourites album art Harry Secombe Film Favourites Philips SBL 7623, SBL.7623 UK 1964 Sell This Version
AL 3464 Harry Secombe - How To Win An Election (Or Not Lose By Much) album art Harry Secombe, Peter Sellers and Spike Milligan Harry Secombe, Peter Sellers and Spike Milligan - How To Win An Election (Or Not Lose By Much) (Album) Philips AL 3464 UK 1964 Sell This Version
BL 7648, BL.7648 Harry Secombe - Fireside Favourites album art Harry Secombe & The Pickwickians Harry Secombe & The Pickwickians - Fireside Favourites(LP, Album) Philips, Philips BL 7648, BL.7648 UK 1964 Sell This Version
BL7674 Harry Secombe - Secombe Sings The Classics album art Harry Secombe With Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus Harry Secombe With Wally Stott And His Orchestra And Chorus - Secombe Sings The Classics (Album) Philips BL7674 UK 1965 Sell This Version
BL7747 Harry Secombe - Christmas Cheer  album art Harry Secombe Christmas Cheer (Comp, Album) Philips BL7747 UK 1966 Sell This Version
BL7704 Harry Secombe - Italian Serenade album art Harry Secombe, Wally Stott & His Orchestra Harry Secombe, Wally Stott & His Orchestra - Italian Serenade(LP, Album, Mono) Philips BL7704 UK 1966 Sell This Version
AL3655 Harry Secombe - The Four Musketeers! album art Harry Secombe / Various Harry Secombe / Various - The Four Musketeers! Philips AL3655 UK 1967 Sell This Version
BL7812, BL.7812, 632 380 BL, 630 380 BL, 7812 Harry Secombe - Harry Secombe Sings The Songs Of Ivor Novello album art Harry Secombe With Myrna Rose Harry Secombe With Myrna Rose - Harry Secombe Sings The Songs Of Ivor Novello (Album) Philips, Philips, Philips BL7812, BL.7812, 632 380 BL, 630 380 BL, 7812 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SBL.7863 Harry Secombe - I'll Walk With God album art Harry Secombe I'll Walk With God (Album) Philips SBL.7863 UK 1968 Sell This Version
SBL7841 Harry Secombe - The World's Greatest Love Duets album art Harry Secombe & Myrna Rose Harry Secombe & Myrna Rose - The World's Greatest Love Duets (Album) Philips SBL7841 UK 1968 Sell This Version
WL 1187, WL.1187 Harry Secombe - The Favourite Songs Of Richard Tauber album art Harry Secombe The Favourite Songs Of Richard Tauber (Album) Contour, Contour WL 1187, WL.1187 UK 1968 Sell This Version
WL.1220, WL 1220, WL1220 Harry Secombe - Operatic Arias album art Harry Secombe With Adèle Leigh* Harry Secombe With Adèle Leigh* - Operatic Arias(LP, Mono, RE) Wing Records, Wing Records, Wing Records WL.1220, WL 1220, WL1220 UK 1969 Sell This Version
6382 068 Harry Secombe - The Owl & The Pussycat Went To See... album art Harry Secombe, Roy Castle, Hattie Jacques Harry Secombe, Roy Castle, Hattie Jacques - The Owl & The Pussycat Went To See... Philips, Philips 6382 068 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6308 092 Harry Secombe - The Sound Of Secombe album art Harry Secombe The Sound Of Secombe Philips 6308 092 Australia 1972 Sell This Version