Joss Baselli

Real Name:
Joseph Octave Basile né Giuseppe Ottaviano Basile
Profile:
French accordionist and composer, born 19 September 1926, died 5 September 1982. He married Josette Viseur, the daughter of Gus Viseur.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Joss Baselli Discography Tracks

Albums

FS.682 Joss Baselli - Accordéon Hit Parade album art Joss Baselli Accordéon Hit Parade(LP, Album) Columbia FS.682 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Joss Baselli - Pollux Et Le Chat Bleu album art Joss Baselli - Serge Danot Joss Baselli - Serge Danot - Pollux Et Le Chat Bleu (Album) Disques Somethin' Else France 1970 Sell This Version
CBS 88183 Joss Baselli - Perles D`Accordeon album art Joss Baselli Perles D`Accordeon(2xLP, Album) CBS CBS 88183 France 1976 Sell This Version
ILD 642020 Joss Baselli - Les Doigts D'Or album art Joss Baselli Les Doigts D'Or(CD, Album, RE) I.L.D. ILD 642020 France 1989 Sell This Version
UBCD 311 Joss Baselli - Os Bossa Três E Jo Basile album art Os Bossa Três* E Jo Basile* Os Bossa Três* E Jo Basile* - Os Bossa Três E Jo Basile(CD, Album, RE) Ubatuqui UBCD 311 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Joss Baselli - Accordéon Hit Parade Nº 3 album art Joss Baselli Accordéon Hit Parade Nº 3 CBS Canada Unknown Sell This Version
WL 140 Joss Baselli - La Belle Epoque: Patachou Sings The Songs Of Aristide Bruant album art Patachou, Joss Baselli, Alain Goraguer Patachou, Joss Baselli, Alain Goraguer - La Belle Epoque: Patachou Sings The Songs Of Aristide Bruant(LP, Album) Columbia WL 140 US Unknown Sell This Version
S-7-63839 Joss Baselli - Accordéon 2000 album art Joss Baselli Accordéon 2000(LP) CBS S-7-63839 France Unknown Sell This Version
FS 688 Joss Baselli - Accordéon Hit Parade No. 2 album art Joss Baselli Accordéon Hit Parade No. 2(LP) Columbia FS 688 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
6913 Joss Baselli - Chantez Le Moi.France album art Perrette Souplex, Joss Baselli Perrette Souplex, Joss Baselli - Chantez Le Moi.France(LP) Disques Violet 6913 France Unknown Sell This Version
CHA 005 Joss Baselli - Rhythm And Melody album art Joss Baselli & Tony Rallo Joss Baselli & Tony Rallo - Rhythm And Melody(LP) Chappell CHA 005 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

424 052 PE Joss Baselli - Joss Baselli Y Sus Mágicos Violines album art Joss Baselli Joss Baselli Y Sus Mágicos Violines(7", EP) Philips 424 052 PE Spain 1964 Sell This Version
SSP 12007 Joss Baselli - Reine De Musette / Perles De Cristal album art Joss Baselli Reine De Musette / Perles De Cristal(7", Single, Promo) CBS Special Products SSP 12007 France 1973 Sell This Version
Joss Baselli - La Chanson De Gédéon album art Joss Baselli La Chanson De Gédéon (Single) Barclay France 1976 Sell This Version
49267 Joss Baselli - Allez La France, Allez album art Max Meynier, Les Routiers (2) Et Joss Baselli Max Meynier, Les Routiers (2) Et Joss Baselli - Allez La France, Allez(7", Single) Wip Records 49267 France 1977 Sell This Version
BBE 12031, 432 087 BE Joss Baselli - At The Palladium album art Patachou, The London Palladium Orchestra, Joss Baselli Patachou, The London Palladium Orchestra, Joss Baselli - At The Palladium(7", EP) Philips, Philips BBE 12031, 432 087 BE UK Unknown Sell This Version
NHH 66202 Joss Baselli - Passe Musette/Seduction Musette album art Joss Baselli Passe Musette/Seduction Musette(7") Polydor NHH 66202 Greece Unknown Sell This Version
P 76.154 R Joss Baselli - "Ca, C'est Chouette!..." album art Joss Baselli "Ca, C'est Chouette!..."(10") Philips P 76.154 R France Unknown Sell This Version
363 904 QF Joss Baselli - Java Pavane / Le Vieux Leon album art Joss Baselli E La Sua Fisarmonica Con Il Suo Complesso* Java Pavane / Le Vieux Leon(7") Philips 363 904 QF Italy Unknown Sell This Version
3916 Joss Baselli - L'Astragale (bande Olriginale Du Film) album art Joss Baselli L'Astragale (bande Olriginale Du Film)(7", Single) Série Gemini, CBS 3916 France Unknown Sell This Version
7388 Joss Baselli - Bourrasque album art Joss Baselli Bourrasque(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) CBS 7388 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (13) Edit