Rim Banna

Real Name:
ريم بنا (Rīm Banna)
Profile:
Palestinian singer, lyricist and composer, born on 1966 and died on march 24 2018, in Nazareth in The Galilee.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none جفرا — Rim Banna Rim Banna جفرا(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Israel 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none دموعك يا أمي — Rim Banna Rim Banna دموعك يا أمي(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Middle East 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none الحلم   The Dream — Rim Banna Rim Banna الحلم The Dream(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Middle East 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R. L. 95 قمر أبو ليلة   New Moon — Rim Banna Rim Banna قمر أبو ليلة New Moon(Cass, Album) Not On Label R. L. 95 Middle East 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none مكاغاة   Mukagha — Rim Banna ريم بنا* مكاغاة Mukagha(Cass, Album) El-Tufula Center, Nazareth none Middle East 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none وحدها بتبقى القدس   Al-Quds Everlasting — Rim Banna Rim Banna وحدها بتبقى القدس Al-Quds Everlasting(CD, Album) Not On Label none Middle East 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FXCD 276 Krybberom — Rim Banna SKRUK | Rim Banna SKRUK | Rim Banna - Krybberom(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 276 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
fxcd 288 مرايا الروح   The Mirrors Of My Soul — Rim Banna Rim Banna مرايا الروح The Mirrors Of My Soul (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted fxcd 288 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0946 37379 2 7 لم تكن تلك الحكاية   This Was Not My Story — Rim Banna Rim Banna & Henrik Koitzsch Rim Banna & Henrik Koitzsch - لم تكن تلك الحكاية This Was Not My Story (Album) EMI Music Arabia 0946 37379 2 7 United Arab Emirates 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FXCD 317 مواسم البنفسج   Seasons Of Violet - Lovesongs From Palestine — Rim Banna Rim Banna مواسم البنفسج Seasons Of Violet - Lovesongs From Palestine (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 317 Norway 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FXCD 349-2 April Blossoms — Rim Banna Rim Banna April Blossoms(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 349-2 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FXCD: 386 تجليات الوجد والثورة   Revelation Of Ecstasy & Rebellion — Rim Banna Rim Banna تجليات الوجد والثورة Revelation Of Ecstasy & Rebellion(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD: 386 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FXCD 418 Jul På Orkesterplass — Rim Banna KORK*, Anita Skorgan, Rim Banna, Sondre Bratland, Solveig Slettahjell, Rikard Wolff KORK*, Anita Skorgan, Rim Banna, Sondre Bratland, Solveig Slettahjell, Rikard Wolff - Jul På Orkesterplass(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 418 Norway 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FXCD 446 صوت المقاومة = Voice Of Resistance — Rim Banna ريم بنا* = Rim Banna, Checkpoint 303, Bugge Wesseltoft ريم بنا* = Rim Banna, Checkpoint 303, Bugge Wesseltoft - صوت المقاومة = Voice Of Resistance (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 446 Middle East 2018 Sell This Version