Rim Banna

Real Name:
ريم بنا (Rīm Banna)
Profile:
Palestinian singer, lyricist and composer, born on 1966 and died on march 24 2018, in Nazareth in The Galilee.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rim Banna

Albums

none Rim Banna - الحلم   The Dream album art Rim Banna الحلم The Dream(Cass, Album) Not On Label none Israel 1993 Sell This Version
R. L. 95 Rim Banna - قمر أبو ليلة   New Moon album art Rim Banna قمر أبو ليلة New Moon(Cass, Album) Not On Label R. L. 95 Israel 1995 Sell This Version
none Rim Banna - مكاغاة   Mukagha album art ريم بنا* مكاغاة Mukagha(Cass, Album) El-Tufula Center, Nazareth none Israel 1996 Sell This Version
none Rim Banna - وحدها بتبقى القدس   Al-Quds Everlasting album art Rim Banna وحدها بتبقى القدس Al-Quds Everlasting(CD, Album) Not On Label none Israel 2002 Sell This Version
FXCD 276 Rim Banna - Krybberom album art SKRUK | Rim Banna SKRUK | Rim Banna - Krybberom(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 276 Norway 2003 Sell This Version
Rim Banna - مرايا الروح   The Mirrors Of My Soul album art Rim Banna مرايا الروح The Mirrors Of My Soul (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 2005 Sell This Version
Rim Banna - لم تكن تلك الحكاية   This Was Not My Story album art Rim Banna & Henrik Koitzsch Rim Banna & Henrik Koitzsch - لم تكن تلك الحكاية This Was Not My Story (Album) EMI Music Arabia United Arab Emirates 2006 Sell This Version
Rim Banna - مواسم البنفسج   Seasons Of Violet - Lovesongs From The Palestine album art Rim Banna مواسم البنفسج Seasons Of Violet - Lovesongs From The Palestine (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Norway 2007 Sell This Version
FXCD 349-2 Rim Banna - April Blossoms album art Rim Banna April Blossoms(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 349-2 Norway 2009 Sell This Version
FXCD: 386 Rim Banna - تجليات الوجد والثورة   Revelation Of Ecstasy & Rebellion album art Rim Banna تجليات الوجد والثورة Revelation Of Ecstasy & Rebellion(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD: 386 Norway 2013 Sell This Version
FXCD 418 Rim Banna - Jul På Orkesterplass album art KORK*, Anita Skorgan, Rim Banna, Sondre Bratland, Solveig Slettahjell, Rikard Wolff KORK*, Anita Skorgan, Rim Banna, Sondre Bratland, Solveig Slettahjell, Rikard Wolff - Jul På Orkesterplass(CD, Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted FXCD 418 Norway 2015 Sell This Version
Rim Banna - صوت المقاومة = Voice Of Resistance album art ريم بنا* = Rim Banna, Checkpoint 303, Bugge Wesseltoft ريم بنا* = Rim Banna, Checkpoint 303, Bugge Wesseltoft - صوت المقاومة = Voice Of Resistance (Album) Kirkelig Kulturverksted Middle East 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit