Ad

Winston Edwards

Winston Edwards

Profile:

Reggae producer born 10th August 1953 in Buff Bay, Jamaica. Cousin of Joe Gibbs, he opened his first record shop, the Miami Record Shack, in the late sixties then came to England in 1974 where he launched the label Fay Music Inc. (that stopped in 1977). Owner of Studio 16.
He left the music business in the early 80's to pursue a legal profession. But he wasn't quite done with the record business and now operates a thriving reggae reissue business, specialising in vinyl LPs, operating from Brixton, London.

Aliases:King Edwards (3)
Variations:
Viewing All | Winston Edwards

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0