E.J. Robinson (2)

E.J. Robinson (2)

Real Name:
Elon J. Robinson
Profile:
Born in: Jamaica, Westmoreland, Water Works (1948-2008)
Elon Robinson, one of Jamaica’s top producers in the mid nineties has died. Robinson whose Top Rank and El Paso (2) label adorned several hits of the 90s passed away in a Miami Hospital on Thursday, November 13th, 2008 after being admitted with chest pains.
Some of his work over the years includes: “Fight Back” with Garnett Silk and Richie Stephens; “Suspicion”- Delroy Wilson; “Buff Baff” sung by Richie Stephens; “Baby Be Still” - Garnett Silk; “Knocking On Heavens Door” with Ed Robinson; “Does She” by First Blood and many others.
Variations:

E.J. Robinson (2) Discography

Singles & EPs

none Gregory Isaacs Instrumental Gregory Isaacs - Stores Are Closed(7", Single) Top Rank none Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
none Merciless, Future Trouble* Version Thugs Merciless, Future Trouble* - Man A Thug(7") El Paso (2) none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version