Lily Weiding

Real Name:
Lilli Vejding
Profile:
Lily Weiding (born 22 October 1924) is a Danish actress.
She has appeared in 31 films and television shows since 1942. She starred in the film Be Dear to Me, which was entered into the 7th Berlin International Film Festival.
Sites:
[a4381860]

Artist

Compilations

DLP 8086 Lily Weiding - Københavnerliv 1922-1957 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain)  album art Various En Lille Koket Kat Various - Københavnerliv 1922-1957 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain) (2xLP, Comp) Danica Records (2) DLP 8086 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
DLP 8084 Lily Weiding - Københavnerliv 1925-1960 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain)  album art Various Nu Skal Vi Slukke (Vuggevise For Voksne) Various - Københavnerliv 1925-1960 (Revy - Kabaret - Refrain) (2xLP, Comp) Danica Records (2) DLP 8084 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version
739294 Lily Weiding - 100 Kendte Skuespillere Læser H.C. Andersen album art Various Tommelise Various - 100 Kendte Skuespillere Læser H.C. Andersen(15xCD, Album, Comp) Not On Label 739294 Denmark 2000 Sell This Version