Buddy Banks (2)

Real Name:
Alvin Banks.
Profile:
Canadian jazz bassist.

Born : January 15, 1927 in St. Thomas, Ontario, Canada.
Died : August 07, 2005 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Buddy Banks (2) - Jazz De Chambre album art Buddy Banks (2) Jazz De Chambre (MiniAlbum) Le Club Français Du Disque Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

013 034-2 Buddy Banks (2) - Jazz De Chambre album art Buddy Banks (2) / Bobby Jaspar Buddy Banks (2) / Bobby Jaspar - Jazz De Chambre(CD, Comp) Gitanes Jazz Productions 013 034-2 France 2000 Sell This Version