Dr. Alban

Real Name:
Alban Uzoma Nwapa
Profile:
Swedish musician and producer, born August 26, 1957, Nigeria. Had his own dentistry practice, hence the name Dr. Alban. Best known for his early 1990's hits "Hello Afrika", "It's My Life" and "Sing Hallelujah!". Owns a record label called DR Records.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

I 265 Dr. Alban - Hello Afrika  The Album album art Dr. Alban Hello Afrika The Album (Album) SweMix Records I 265 Romania 1990 Sell This Version
48901 Dr. Alban - One Love (The Album) album art Dr. Alban One Love (The Album) (Album) SweMix Records, SweMix Records 48901 Syria 1992 Sell This Version
I 502 Dr. Alban - Look Whos Talking! (The Album) album art Dr. Alban Look Whos Talking! (The Album) (Album) BMG, Cheiron I 502 Romania 1994 Sell This Version
74321 36131 4 Dr. Alban - Born In Africa album art Dr. Alban Born In Africa (Album) Dr. Records, BMG 74321 36131 4 Malaysia 1996 Sell This Version
PL/DRA1/01 Dr. Alban - Coca-Cola Planet Live! album art Dr. Alban Coca-Cola Planet Live!(CD, Promo, Transcription) Austereo MCM PL/DRA1/01 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
5300241-4 Dr. Alban - I Believe album art Dr. Alban I Believe (Album) EAMS 5300241-4 Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
02394253896591 Dr. Alban - Prescription album art Dr. Alban Prescription (Album) Dr. Records, Dr. Records, Dr. Records 02394253896591 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
ARC046 Dr. Alban - Back To Basics album art Dr. Alban Back To Basics (Album) ARC-Records ARC046 Austria 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

614 025 Dr. Alban - No Coke album art Dr. Alban No Coke (Single, Maxi) SweMix Records 614 025 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
613 821 Dr. Alban - Hello Afrika album art Dr. Alban Featuring Leila K.* Dr. Alban Featuring Leila K.* - Hello Afrika (Maxi, Single) Logic Records, Logic Records, Ariola 613 821 UK 1990 Sell This Version
114 227 Dr. Alban - U & Mi album art Dr. Alban U & Mi (Maxi, Single) Logic Records, Logic Records 114 227 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
114 507 Dr. Alban - Sing Shi-Wo-Wo (Stop The Pollution) album art Dr. Alban Sing Shi-Wo-Wo (Stop The Pollution) (Maxi, Single) SweMix Records 114 507 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
JB 7996 Dr. Alban - Love And Kisses / No Coke album art Dannii* / Dr. Alban Dannii* / Dr. Alban - Love And Kisses / No Coke(7", Promo) Arista, MCA Records JB 7996 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
74321 10872 2 Dr. Alban - One Love album art Dr. Alban One Love (Single, Maxi) SweMix Records 74321 10872 2 Australia 1992 Sell This Version
SWE S45 Dr. Alban - It's My Life album art Dr. Alban It's My Life (Maxi, Single) SweMix Records SWE S45 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
KD-51099 Dr. Alban - It's My Life / One Love / Get The Big Bass / Rhythm Is A Dancer album art Dr. Alban / Bass Bumpers / Snap! Dr. Alban / Bass Bumpers / Snap! - It's My Life / One Love / Get The Big Bass / Rhythm Is A Dancer(12", Promo) Ariola KD-51099 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
KD-51133 Dr. Alban - Sing Hallelujah / You Bring On The Sun album art Dr. Alban / Londonbeat Dr. Alban / Londonbeat - Sing Hallelujah / You Bring On The Sun(12", Promo) RCA KD-51133 US 1992 Sell This Version
JB 7743 Dr. Alban - Mare Mare / It's My Life album art Luca Carboni / Dr. Alban Luca Carboni / Dr. Alban - Mare Mare / It's My Life(7", Promo) RCA Italiana, Ariola JB 7743 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
7822125974 Dr. Alban - Sing Hallelujah! album art Dr. Alban Sing Hallelujah! (Maxi, Single) Logic Light, Logic Light, Logic Light, Logic Light 7822125974 Australasia 1993 Sell This Version
74321 19534 4, 74321-195344 Dr. Alban - Look Who's Talking! (The Single) album art Dr. Alban Look Who's Talking! (The Single) (Maxi, Single) Cheiron, Cheiron 74321 19534 4, 74321-195344 UK 1994 Sell This Version
74321 22561 2 Dr. Alban - Let The Beat Go On album art Dr. Alban Let The Beat Go On (Maxi, Single) Cheiron 74321 22561 2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
74321-21385-1 Dr. Alban - Away From Home album art Dr. Alban Away From Home (Maxi, Single) Cheiron 74321-21385-1 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
74321-20680-7 Dr. Alban - Agolo / Look Who's Talking album art Angelique Kidjo* / Dr. Alban Angelique Kidjo* / Dr. Alban - Agolo / Look Who's Talking(7", Promo) Mango, Cheiron 74321-20680-7 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
KD-51244 Dr. Alban - Look Who's Talking / Love Is Magic album art Dr. Alban / Loft Dr. Alban / Loft - Look Who's Talking / Love Is Magic(12", Promo) Ariola, RCA KD-51244 US 1994 Sell This Version
KD-51261 Dr. Alban - Welcome To Tomorrow / Look Who's Talking album art Snap* / Dr. Alban Snap* / Dr. Alban - Welcome To Tomorrow / Look Who's Talking(12", Promo) Ariola KD-51261 Canada 1994 Sell This Version