George Christian (2)

Real Name:
George Cristian Vilela Pereira
Profile:
Multi-instrumentist musician and composer from Salvador, Bahia, Brazil.
Born in Salvador (BA), in August 10, 1981, the singer, songwriter and guitarist George Christian has expressed early interest in the arts since childhood. He has learned classical and popular guitar since he was 14 and has forged his musical study in a self-taught way since 1998. He released his first recordings for My Space and has been recording solo or in collaborations with several artists since 2008.

Founder of the label GC Sound Artifacts since 2010.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a4383140]

Artist

Albums

STX11, GCSA 01 George Christian (2) - Às Vezes Sempre album art George Christian (2) Às Vezes Sempre(6xFile, AAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album) Stomoxine Records, GC Sound Artifacts STX11, GCSA 01 2010
GCSA 02, DWS085 George Christian (2) - Prelúdio Tardio album art George Christian (2) Prelúdio Tardio(File, AAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, WMA, Album +) GC Sound Artifacts, Deepwhitesound GCSA 02, DWS085 2011 Sell This Version
ij12, GCSA 03 George Christian (2) - Three Dimensions Of Unrecognizement And Other Unknown Reaches album art George Christian (2) Three Dimensions Of Unrecognizement And Other Unknown Reaches(7xFile, FLAC, Album + CDr, Album) itsu jitsu, GC Sound Artifacts ij12, GCSA 03 2011 Sell This Version
BR-4, GCSA 04, DWS 120 George Christian (2) - Some Instrumental Pieces For Guitar & Other Instruments album art George Christian (2) Some Instrumental Pieces For Guitar & Other Instruments(File, AAC, AIFF, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album ) Boolean Records, GC Sound Artifacts, Deepwhitesound BR-4, GCSA 04, DWS 120 Brazil 2011 Sell This Version
SpecT 23 , GCSA 07 George Christian (2) - Aos Rios Urbanos album art George Christian (2) Aos Rios Urbanos(File, AAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, ogg, WMV, Album + CDr,) Spectropol Records, GC Sound Artifacts SpecT 23 , GCSA 07 2013 Sell This Version
Plataforma 64, ASR 098, GCSA 08 George Christian (2) - Electric Ramblings album art George Christian (2) Electric Ramblings(File, AAC, ALAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album, EP + CDr, A) Plataforma Recs, Altered State Reflections, GC Sound Artifacts Plataforma 64, ASR 098, GCSA 08 2014 Sell This Version
PLATARECS88, GCSA 09 George Christian (2) - Desvãos do Sol album art George Christian (2) Desvãos do Sol(File, AAC, ALAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album + CDr, Album) Plataforma Recs, GC Sound Artifacts PLATARECS88, GCSA 09 2014 Sell This Version
George Christian (2) - Love without Wings album art Christian* + Mehata* + Chagas* Christian* + Mehata* + Chagas* - Love without Wings (Album) Spectropol Records US 2015 Sell This Version
SpecT 15 George Christian (2) - La Géographie Sans Regret album art George Christian (2) / Mehata Sentimental Legend* George Christian (2) / Mehata Sentimental Legend* - La Géographie Sans Regret(CDr, Album, Ltd) Spectropol Records SpecT 15 US 2015 Sell This Version
GCSA 10, STLR George Christian (2) - Paz Revolta album art George Christian (2) Paz Revolta(File, AAC, ALAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album + CDr, Album) GC Sound Artifacts, SattvaLand Records GCSA 10, STLR 2016 Sell This Version
ZA, GCSA 13 George Christian (2) - Exílios 2 album art George Christian (2) Exílios 2(File, AAC, ALAC, FLAC, ogg, WAV, Album + CDr, Albu) Zpoluras Archives, GC Sound Artifacts ZA, GCSA 13 2017 Sell This Version
MSRCD 085, GCSA 12 George Christian (2) - AntiClimaxTransMorte album art George Christian (2) AntiClimaxTransMorte(File, AAC, ALAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album + CDr, Album) Mansarda Records, GC Sound Artifacts MSRCD 085, GCSA 12 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
Sê-lo, GCSA 11 George Christian (2) - Exílios 1 album art George Christian (2) Exílios 1(File, AAC, ALAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album + CDr, Album) Sê-lo Netlabel, GC Sound Artifacts Sê-lo, GCSA 11 Brazil 2017 Sell This Version
mhrk199 George Christian (2) - Love without Wings album art Christian* + Mehata* + Chagas* Christian* + Mehata* + Chagas* - Love without Wings(2xFile, FLAC, MP3, WAV, Album + Cass, Album) Mahorka mhrk199 Bulgaria 2017 Sell This Version
Bestiar/Ref. 201, GCSA 14 George Christian (2) - Exílios 3 album art George Christian (2) Exílios 3(File, AAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album + CDr,) Bestiar, GC Sound Artifacts Bestiar/Ref. 201, GCSA 14 2018 Sell This Version
SpecT 46, GCSA 15 George Christian (2) - Aos Pássaros Outonais album art George Christian (2) Aos Pássaros Outonais(File, AAC, ALAC, FLAC, MP3, ogg, WAV, Album + CDr,) Spectropol Records, GC Sound Artifacts SpecT 46, GCSA 15 2018 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit