Marcus Garvey

Real Name:
Marcus Mosiah Aurelius Garvey, Jr.
Profile:
Born: August 17, 1887, St. Ann's Bay, Jamaica
Died: June 10, 1940, West Kensington, London, England [r.i.p.]

Pan-African black nationalist who formed the underpinnings for the post-Colonial independence movements in Africa.
Sites:
Variations:

Videos (2) Edit