Gülseren

Real Name:
Gülseren Yıldırım
Profile:
Gülseren is a turkish-french singer that lives in Paris and Istanbul.

She was born 1973 in Istanbul and moved with her parents to France when she was only seven years old.

For the Eurovision Song Contest 2005 in Kiev/Ukraine she represented Turkey when singing the song "Rimi Rimi Ley".
The performance resulted in place no. 13.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Gülseren

Gülseren Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Promo: rrl 1 Gülseren Rimi Rimi Ley (Remixes)(CDr, Single, Promo) Not On Label Promo: rrl 1 Turkey 2005 Sell This Version
none Gülseren - Rimi Rimi Ley album art Gülseren Rimi Rimi Ley(CD, Single, Promo) TRT none Turkey 2005 Sell This Version