Tobi Vail

Real Name:
Tobi Celeste Vail
Profile:
Tobi Celeste Vail (born July 20, 1969) is an American musician, music critic and feminist from Olympia, Washington. She has performed with a variety of groups including the Frumpies and Bikini Kill. Vail also published the feminist fanzine Jigsaw, which ran for 10 years from 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Tobi Vail

Compilations

COSR33CD Tobi Vail - Girl Monster album art Various Panic Of The Square Various - Girl Monster(3xCD, Comp) Chicks On Speed Records COSR33CD Germany 2006 Sell This Version