Phil Elvrum

Phil Elvrum

Real Name:
Philip Whitman Elvrum
Profile:
Phil Elvrum or Elverum (born May 26, 1978) is an American songwriter, producer and visual artist based in Anacortes,Washington, USA and probably best known for his musical projects The Microphones and Mount Eerie. In the mid-2000s, Elvrum began to spell his surname "Elverum", after the Norwegian town of the same name. Elverum was married to musician and artist Geneviève Elverum (née Castrée) until her death on July 9, 2016.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations: