Patrick Stewart

Real Name:
Patrick Hewes Stewart
Profile:
Patrick Stewart, OBE (born 13 July 1940, Mirfield, West Riding of Yorkshire, England) is an English film, television and stage actor. He has had a distinguished career in theatre for nearly fifty years, including performances as various characters in Shakespearean productions. However, he is most widely known for his roles as "Captain Jean-Luc Picard" of the starship Enterprise in Star Trek: The Next Generation. Stewart was appointed an Officer of the Order of the British Empire (OBE) in the 2001 New Year Honours list, and knighted in the 2010 New Year Honours for services to drama.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

L-3180 Hamlet — Patrick Stewart Derek Jacobi, Patrick Stewart, Claire Bloom, Lalla Ward, Eric Porter, David Robb, Robert Swann, Jonathan Hyde Derek Jacobi, Patrick Stewart, Claire Bloom, Lalla Ward, Eric Porter, David Robb, Robert Swann, Jonathan Hyde - Hamlet TelEd Inc. L-3180 US 1980 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
76932-4 Patrick Stewart Performs Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol — Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart Performs Charles Dickens' A Christmas Carol (Album) Simon & Schuster Audio Division 76932-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Patrick Stewart The Nightmare Before Christmas(CD, Album) NECA none US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGCD801 The Compleat The Four Seasons — Patrick Stewart Vivaldi*, Arnie Roth, Patrick Stewart, Musica Anima Vivaldi*, Arnie Roth, Patrick Stewart, Musica Anima - The Compleat The Four Seasons(CD, Album) American Gramaphone AGCD801 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 5 56763 4 4, 724355676320 Return To The Centre Of The Earth — Patrick Stewart Rick Wakeman | Narrated By Patrick Stewart | London Symphony Orchestra* | English Chamber Choir* Rick Wakeman | Narrated By Patrick Stewart | London Symphony Orchestra* | English Chamber Choir* - Return To The Centre Of The Earth (Album) EMI Classics, Gala Records (5) 7243 5 56763 4 4, 724355676320 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
UACD 5289(5) The Last Battle — Patrick Stewart C.S. Lewis Performed By Patrick Stewart C.S. Lewis Performed By Patrick Stewart - The Last Battle(5xCD, Album, Dig) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5289(5) USA & Canada 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
88697090562 Enoch Arden — Patrick Stewart Richard Strauss, Patrick Stewart, Emanuel Ax Richard Strauss, Patrick Stewart, Emanuel Ax - Enoch Arden(CD, Album) Sony Classical 88697090562 US 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0190295793463 Peter And The Wolf • La Boîte À Joujoux — Patrick Stewart Prokofiev*Debussy* - Patrick Stewart, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Lyon, Kent Nagano Prokofiev*Debussy* - Patrick Stewart, Orchestre De L'Opéra De Lyon, Kent Nagano - Peter And The Wolf • La Boîte À Joujoux(CD, Album, RE) Warner Classics 0190295793463 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

MAF3803 Patrick Stewart's Cowboy Classics Sampler — Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart Patrick Stewart's Cowboy Classics Sampler(CD, EP, Car) Not On Label MAF3803 US 2016 Sell This Version