John Drew

Real Name:
John Derek Drew
Profile:
English jazz bassist, born December 23, 1927 in Sheffield, England.
Drew emigrated to the USA in 1954, and worked with Les Elgart, Gene Krupa, Stan Getz, Neal Hefti, Nat Pierce, Barbara Carroll, Peggy Lee, Marian McPartland, Sauter-Finnegan Orchestra, Toshiko Akiyoshi and many others.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | John Drew

Albums

LN 3558 John Drew - The Piano Scene Of Dave McKenna album art Dave McKenna With Osie Johnson And John Drew Dave McKenna With Osie Johnson And John Drew - The Piano Scene Of Dave McKenna (Album) Epic LN 3558 US 1959 Sell This Version