J. Bennett

Real Name:
Lovall Bennett
Profile:
Jamaican tenor saxophonist who began his career in the 1940s.
Born ?, died 1991.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

3946 Val Bennett - Penny For Your Song album art Junior Soul Junior Soul - Penny For Your Song(12") 2M Records Ltd. 3946 US 1980 Sell This Version