AC (2)

Real Name:
Rüdiger Dreffein
Profile:
Drummer from Germany born the 19th of September 1965 who was a member of Running Wild. Thereafter he worked for Lacrimosa as session musician. Now he is a tour-manager.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | AC (2)

Vocals

AC (2) - Blazon Stone album art Running Wild Running Wild - Blazon Stone (Album) EMI Noise, Electrola, EMI Electrola Spain 1991 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Little Big Horn album art Running Wild Running Wild - Little Big Horn (EP, Maxi, Single) EMI Noise Germany 1991 Sell This Version
AC (2) - The First Years Of Piracy album art Running Wild Running Wild - The First Years Of Piracy (Album, Comp) Noise International Germany 1991 Sell This Version
none AC (2) - Blazon Stone / Wild Animal album art Running Wild Running Wild - Blazon Stone / Wild Animal(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. none Russia 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

AC (2) - Little Big Horn album art Running Wild Running Wild - Little Big Horn (EP, Maxi, Single) EMI Noise Germany 1991 Sell This Version
AC (2) - The First Years Of Piracy album art Running Wild Running Wild - The First Years Of Piracy (Album, Comp) Noise International Germany 1991 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Blazon Stone album art Running Wild Running Wild - Blazon Stone (Album) EMI Noise, Electrola, EMI Electrola Spain 1991 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Schakal album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Schakal (Maxi) Hall Of Sermon, Deathwish Office Germany 1994 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Inferno album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Inferno (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon, Deathwish Office Japan 1995 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Stille album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Stille (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Europe 1997 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Stolzes Herz album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Stolzes Herz (Maxi) Global Music (4) Russia 1997 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Live album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Live (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Romania 1998 Sell This Version
HOS 7071, 27361 68192 AC (2) - The Love Like Blood E.P. album art Love Like Blood Kill The Snake and 1 more… Love Like Blood - The Love Like Blood E.P.(CD, EP) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon HOS 7071, 27361 68192 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Holy Dio (A Tribute To The Voice Of Metal: Ronnie James Dio) album art Various Man On The Silver Mountain (as A.C.) Various - Holy Dio (A Tribute To The Voice Of Metal: Ronnie James Dio) (Comp) Century Media Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Elodia album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Elodia (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Thailand 1999 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Alleine Zu Zweit album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Alleine Zu Zweit (Maxi) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
AC (2) - I Want Out album art HammerFall HammerFall - I Want Out (Single) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 1999 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Fassade album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Fassade (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Germany 2001 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Vintage Classix album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Vintage Classix (Album, Comp) Nuclear Blast Germany 2001 Sell This Version
none AC (2) - Blazon Stone / Wild Animal album art Running Wild Running Wild - Blazon Stone / Wild Animal(CD, Comp, RM, Unofficial) Agat Company Ltd. none Russia 2001 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Durch Nacht Und Flut album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Durch Nacht Und Flut (Maxi) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Stille / Stolzes Herz album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Stille / Stolzes Herz (Album, Maxi) Irond Russia 2003 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Lichtgestalt album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Lichtgestalt (Album) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
AC (2) - Lichtgestalten-EP album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Lichtgestalten-EP (EP) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
HOS 8013, 27361 97512 AC (2) - Feuer album art Lacrimosa Lacrimosa - Feuer(CD, Single, Ltd) Hall Of Sermon, Hall Of Sermon HOS 8013, 27361 97512 Switzerland 2009 Sell This Version