Delbert McClinton

Real Name:
Delbert Ross McClinton
Profile:
American Grammy Award-winning singer/songwriter and blues rock/country musician, born November 4, 1940 in Lubbock, Texas. Active as a side-man since at least 1962 and as a band leader since 1972, he has recorded several major-label albums, and has charted singles on the Billboard Hot 100, Mainstream Rock Tracks, and Hot Country Songs charts.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Delbert McClinton - Victim Of Life's Circumstances album art Delbert McClinton Victim Of Life's Circumstances (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Genuine Cowhide album art Delbert McClinton Genuine Cowhide (Album) ABC Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Love Rustler album art Delbert McClinton Love Rustler (Album) ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Second Wind album art Delbert McClinton Second Wind (Album) Capricorn Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Keeper Of The Flame album art Delbert McClinton Keeper Of The Flame (Album) Capricorn Records France 1979 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - The Jealous Kind album art Delbert McClinton The Jealous Kind (Album) Capitol Records, Muscle Shoals Sound Records US 1980 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Plain' From The Heart album art Delbert McClinton Plain' From The Heart (Album) Capitol Records Australasia 1981 Sell This Version
A.G. 8400 Delbert McClinton Picture of You(LP, Album) Album Globe Distribution Co. A.G. 8400 US 1982 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Live From Austin album art Delbert McClinton Live From Austin (Album) Alligator Records UK & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - I'm With You album art Delbert McClinton I'm With You (Album) Curb Records Norway 1988 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Never Been Rocked Enough album art Delbert McClinton Never Been Rocked Enough (Album) Curb Records South Africa 1992 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Delbert McClinton album art Delbert McClinton Delbert McClinton (Album) Curb Records Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - One Of The Fortunate Few album art Delbert McClinton One Of The Fortunate Few (Album) Rising Tide Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Nothing Personal album art Delbert McClinton Nothing Personal (Album) New West Records US 2001 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Room To Breathe album art Delbert McClinton Room To Breathe (Album) Blue Rose Records (2), New West Records Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Live album art Delbert McClinton Live (Album) New West Records US 2003 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Cost Of Living album art Delbert McClinton Cost Of Living (Album) New West Records Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Live From Austin Tx album art Delbert McClinton Live From Austin Tx (Album) New West Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Acquired Taste album art Delbert McClinton Acquired Taste (Album) New West Records US 2009 Sell This Version
HSR 001-1 Delbert McClinton - Prick Of The Litter album art Delbert McClinton & Self-Made Men* Prick Of The Litter(LP, Album, 180) Hot Shot Records (15) HSR 001-1 US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Delbert McClinton - Hully Gully album art Delbert McClinton Hully Gully (Single) Decca UK 1962 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Please Help Me I'm Falling / I Know She Knows album art Delbert McClinton Please Help Me I'm Falling / I Know She Knows (Single) Jubilee US 1966 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Fannie Mae album art Delbert McClinton Fannie Mae (Single) Paramount Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Delbert McClinton - Object Of My Affection album art Delbert McClinton Object Of My Affection (Single) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
ABC-12167 Delbert McClinton - Victim Of Life's Circumstances album art Delbert McClinton Victim Of Life's Circumstances(7", Promo) ABC Records ABC-12167 US 1975 Sell This Version