Delbert McClinton

Real Name:
Delbert Ross McClinton
Profile:
American Grammy Award-winning singer/songwriter and blues rock/country musician, born November 4, 1940 in Lubbock, Texas. Active as a side-man since at least 1962 and as a band leader since 1972, he has recorded several major-label albums, and has charted singles on the Billboard Hot 100, Mainstream Rock Tracks, and Hot Country Songs charts.
Sites:
Members:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ABCD-907 Delbert McClinton - Victim Of Life's Circumstances album art Delbert McClinton Victim Of Life's Circumstances (Album) ABC Records ABCD-907 US 1975 Sell This Version
28126 XOT Delbert McClinton - Genuine Cowhide album art Delbert McClinton Genuine Cowhide (Album) ABC Records 28126 XOT Germany 1976 Sell This Version
AB-991 Delbert McClinton - Love Rustler album art Delbert McClinton Love Rustler (Album) ABC Records AB-991 US 1977 Sell This Version
CPN 0201 Delbert McClinton - Second Wind album art Delbert McClinton Second Wind (Album) Capricorn Records CPN 0201 Canada 1978 Sell This Version
2429 199 Delbert McClinton - Keeper Of The Flame album art Delbert McClinton Keeper Of The Flame (Album) Capricorn Records 2429 199 France 1979 Sell This Version
ST-512115 Delbert McClinton - The Jealous Kind album art Delbert McClinton The Jealous Kind (Album) Capitol Records, Muscle Shoals Sound Records ST-512115 US 1980 Sell This Version
ST-12188 Delbert McClinton - Plain' From The Heart album art Delbert McClinton Plain' From The Heart (Album) Capitol Records ST-12188 Australasia 1981 Sell This Version
KOC 15282 8 Delbert McClinton - Lost In A Dream album art Delbert McClinton Lost In A Dream(Cass, Album) Koala Record Co. KOC 15282 8 US 1981 Sell This Version
ALCD 4473 Delbert McClinton - Live From Austin album art Delbert McClinton Live From Austin (Album) Alligator Records ALCD 4473 USA & Europe 1989 Sell This Version
PROMODEL 1 Delbert McClinton - I'm With You album art Delbert McClinton I'm With You (Album) Curb Records PROMODEL 1 Norway 1988 Sell This Version
CDCURB 8004 Delbert McClinton - Never Been Rocked Enough album art Delbert McClinton Never Been Rocked Enough (Album) Curb Records CDCURB 8004 South Africa 1992 Sell This Version
471709 3 Delbert McClinton - Never Been Rocked Enough album art Delbert McClinton Never Been Rocked Enough(MD, Album) Curb Records 471709 3 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
474485 2, CUR 474485 2 Delbert McClinton - Delbert McClinton album art Delbert McClinton Delbert McClinton (Album) Curb Records 474485 2, CUR 474485 2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
RTD-53042 Delbert McClinton - One Of The Fortunate Few album art Delbert McClinton One Of The Fortunate Few (Album) Rising Tide RTD-53042 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
NW6024 Delbert McClinton - Nothing Personal album art Delbert McClinton Nothing Personal (Album) New West Records NW6024 US 2001 Sell This Version
BLU CD0293, NW6042 Delbert McClinton - Room To Breathe album art Delbert McClinton Room To Breathe (Album) Blue Rose Records (2), New West Records BLU CD0293, NW6042 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
NW6048 Delbert McClinton - Live album art Delbert McClinton Live (Album) New West Records NW6048 US 2003 Sell This Version
BLU DP0377, NW6079 Delbert McClinton - Cost Of Living album art Delbert McClinton Cost Of Living (Album) New West Records BLU DP0377, NW6079 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
NW6099 Delbert McClinton - Live From Austin Tx album art Delbert McClinton Live From Austin Tx (Album) New West Records NW6099 US 2006 Sell This Version
NWA3044 Delbert McClinton - Acquired Taste album art Delbert McClinton Acquired Taste (Album) New West Records NWA3044 US 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-F.11541 Delbert McClinton - Hully Gully album art Delbert McClinton Hully Gully (Single) Decca 45-F.11541 UK 1962 Sell This Version
45-9012 Delbert McClinton - Please Help Me I'm Falling / I Know She Knows album art Delbert McClinton Please Help Me I'm Falling / I Know She Knows (Single) Jubilee 45-9012 US 1966 Sell This Version
PAA-0016 Delbert McClinton - Fannie Mae album art Delbert McClinton Fannie Mae (Single) Paramount Records PAA-0016 US 1969 Sell This Version
12132 Delbert McClinton - Object Of My Affection album art Delbert McClinton Object Of My Affection (Single) ABC Records 12132 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABC-12167 Delbert McClinton - Victim Of Life's Circumstances album art Delbert McClinton Victim Of Life's Circumstances(7", Promo) ABC Records ABC-12167 US 1975 Sell This Version