Bill Hamel

Real Name:
William Thomas Hamel
Profile:
Bill Hamel (January 17, 1973 – June 29, 2018) was an American record producer from Orlando, Florida.
He was a founding member of American trance group Fatum and was a two-time Grammy Award nominee. He died on June 29, 2018, at the age of 45.
Owner of Sunkissed Records, Inc. & Marley Dog Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SKR 004 Promo Vertigo — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel & Michael Lacy Bill Hamel & Michael Lacy - Vertigo Sunkissed Records SKR 004 Promo US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHCH-008 UK Versus USA — Bill Hamel Hamel* & Lacy* Hamel* & Lacy* - UK Versus USA Choo Choo Records CHCH-008 UK 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FUR002B Perspectives Pt. 2 — Bill Hamel Hamel* Perspectives Pt. 2 Funked Up Recordings FUR002B US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FUR002 Perspectives Pt. 1 — Bill Hamel Hamel* Perspectives Pt. 1(12") Funked Up Recordings FUR002 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKR 009 Electroplate — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel vs. Blue Amazon Bill Hamel vs. Blue Amazon - Electroplate(12") Sunkissed Records SKR 009 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TEK 007 Close — Bill Hamel Hamel* Close Teknology TEK 007 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TEK 001 The Quadrant EP — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel The Quadrant EP(12", EP) Teknology TEK 001 US 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
nebt022 Cubism — Bill Hamel Hamel* & Noble* Present Mezz Hamel* & Noble* Present Mezz - Cubism(12") Nebula nebt022 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BED 28P Discotek — Bill Hamel Hamel* & Blackwatch Hamel* & Blackwatch - Discotek Bedrock Records BED 28P UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKR 018 Barotek — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel Presents Innate & Andy Moor Bill Hamel Presents Innate & Andy Moor - Barotek Sunkissed Records SKR 018 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MOSUS3005-1 Phazon Phrequency — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel Phazon Phrequency(12") F3 Recordings MOSUS3005-1 US 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKR023 Close (Evolution Remixes) — Bill Hamel Hamel* Close (Evolution Remixes) Sunkissed Records SKR023 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TEK 011 Break The Cycle — Bill Hamel Hamel* & Mollison* Hamel* & Mollison* - Break The Cycle Teknology TEK 011 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKR024 Future — Bill Hamel Hamel*, Swain* & Snell* Hamel*, Swain* & Snell* - Future Sunkissed Records SKR024 UK 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKR 034 Outbreakz — Bill Hamel Hamel* & Vogt* Hamel* & Vogt* - Outbreakz Sunkissed Records SKR 034 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SKR 035 Anything Perfect — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel Anything Perfect(12", W/Lbl) Sunkissed Records SKR 035 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Like It Loud — Bill Hamel Carmen Electra Feat. Bill Hamel Carmen Electra Feat. Bill Hamel - I Like It Loud (Single, Maxi) Citrusonic Stereophonic none US 2012
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Remix/ Production Reel September 2003 — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel Remix/ Production Reel September 2003(CDr, Comp, Promo) Not On Label none US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Sunkissed & Teknology Advanced CDR — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel Sunkissed & Teknology Advanced CDR (Comp) Sunkissed Records, Teknology none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

DJ Mixes

TPZ-2610 Nokturnel Mix Sessions — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel Nokturnel Mix Sessions(CD, Comp, Mixed) Topaz TPZ-2610 US 1999 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EQGCD003, EQGCD 003 Balance 003 — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel Balance 003(2xCD, Mixed) EQ Recordings, EQ Recordings EQGCD003, EQGCD 003 Australia 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

MOR0112 Daybreak — Bill Hamel Hamel* & Jeremus Hamel* & Jeremus - Daybreak(2xFile, MP3, 320) Morrison Recordings MOR0112 Canada 2013
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PMID0540 State Of Interference — Bill Hamel Bill Hamel State Of Interference(File, MP3, RE, 320) Grand Music (2) PMID0540 UK 2020