Red Foley

Red Foley

Real Name:
Clyde Julian Foley
Profile:
Born : June 17, 1910 // Blue Lick, KY, United States
Died : September 19, 1968 // Fort Wayne, IN, United States
In Groups:
Variations:

Red Foley Discography

Albums

Red Foley Souvenir Album (Album) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
Ernest Tubb And Red Foley Ernest Tubb And Red Foley - Sing A Song Of Christmas (Album) Decca US 1948 Sell This Version
Red Foley And Ernest Tubb Red Foley And Ernest Tubb - Red And Ernie Decca Japan 1956 Sell This Version
Red Foley Beyond The Sunset (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8806 Red Foley My Keepsake Album(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 8806 US 1958 Sell This Version
DL 8767 Red Foley With The Anita Kerr Singers Red Foley With The Anita Kerr Singers - He Walks WIth Thee(LP, Album) Decca DL 8767 US 1958 Sell This Version
Red Foley And The Anita Kerr Singers With Owen Bradley And His Orchestra Red Foley And The Anita Kerr Singers With Owen Bradley And His Orchestra - Let's All Sing (Album) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Red Foley Let's All Sing To Him (Album) Decca US 1959 Sell This Version
Red Foley With The Jordanaires Red Foley With The Jordanaires - Songs Of Devotion (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Red Foley Company's Comin' (Album) Decca US 1961 Sell This Version
Red Foley Dear Hearts And Gentle People (Album) Decca US 1962 Sell This Version
Red Foley The Red Foley Show (Album) Decca US 1963 Sell This Version
Red Foley The Red Foley Story (Album, Comp) Decca US 1964 Sell This Version
Red Foley Songs Everybody Knows (Album) Decca US 1965 Sell This Version
Red Foley I'm Bound For The Kingdom (Album) Vocalion (2) US 1965 Sell This Version
Red Foley And The Oak Ridge Boys Red Foley And The Oak Ridge Boys - Songs For The Soul (Album) Decca US 1967 Sell This Version
DL 74906 Kitty Wells & Red Foley Kitty Wells & Red Foley - Together Again(LP) Decca DL 74906 US 1967 Sell This Version
VL 73751 Red Foley Red Foley(LP, Album) Vocalion (2) VL 73751 US 1968 Sell This Version
DL 75154 Red Foley The Old Master(LP, Album) Decca DL 75154 US 1969 Sell This Version
VL 73920 Red Foley Memories(LP, Album) Vocalion (2) VL 73920 US 1971 Sell This Version
Red Foley Church In The Wildwood (Album) Pickwick US 1975 Sell This Version
Jimmie Davis, Red Foley Jimmie Davis, Red Foley - Amazing Grace Green Valley Records US 1976 Sell This Version
CM-1037 Red Foley Gospel Favorites(2xLP, Album) Country Music Magazine CM-1037 US 1976 Sell This Version
BCD 16759 FL Red Foley Old Shep. The Red Foley Recordings 1933-1950(8xCD, Dlx) Bear Family Records BCD 16759 FL Germany 2006 Sell This Version
DL 8860 Earl Grant, Tommy Dorsey Orchestra Starring Warren Covington, The Four Aces, Jack Pleis And His Orchestra, Red Foley, Carmen Cavallaro, Kalin Twins, Sonny Burke And His Orchestra, Malcolm Dodds Earl Grant, Tommy Dorsey Orchestra Starring Warren Covington, The Four Aces, Jack Pleis And His Orchestra, Red Foley, Carmen Cavallaro, Kalin Twins, Sonny Burke And His Orchestra, Malcolm Dodds - Top Pops(LP, Album, Mono) Decca DL 8860 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (41) Edit