Bert Weedon

Real Name:
Herbert Maurice William Weedon
Profile:
British guitarist, born May 10, 1920 in East Ham, London, UK, died 20 April 2012 in Beaconsfield, UK
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Bert Weedon - Songs From Mexico album art Carmen Prietto, Bert Weedon Carmen Prietto, Bert Weedon - Songs From Mexico Argo (2) US 1955 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - King Size Guitar album art Bert Weedon King Size Guitar (Album) Top Rank International UK 1960 Sell This Version
35-101 Bert Weedon - Honky Tonk Guitar album art Bert Weedon Honky Tonk Guitar(LP) Top Rank International 35-101 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Rockin' At The Roundhouse album art Bert Weedon Rockin' At The Roundhouse (Album) Fontana UK 1970 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - The Romantic Guitar Of Bert Weedon album art Bert Weedon The Romantic Guitar Of Bert Weedon Fontana UK 1970 Sell This Version
6870520, 6870-520 Bert Weedon - Musical Rendezvous Presents Sweet Sounds Of Bert Weedon's Guitar album art Bert Weedon Musical Rendezvous Presents Sweet Sounds Of Bert Weedon's Guitar(LP) Contour, Contour 6870520, 6870-520 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Bert Weedon Remembers Jim Reeves album art Bert Weedon Bert Weedon Remembers Jim Reeves (Album) Contour UK 1973 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Bert Weedon Plays Nat King Cole Favourites album art Bert Weedon Bert Weedon Plays Nat King Cole Favourites (Album) Contour UK 1975 Sell This Version
2870 435, 2870-435 Bert Weedon - The Gentle Guitar Of Bert Weedon album art Bert Weedon The Gentle Guitar Of Bert Weedon(LP, Album) Contour, Contour 2870 435, 2870-435 UK 1975 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Bert Weedon's 22 Golden Guitar Greats album art Bert Weedon Bert Weedon's 22 Golden Guitar Greats (Album) Warwick Records, Warwick Records UK 1976 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Blue Echoes album art Bert Weedon Blue Echoes Polydor Special UK 1977 Sell This Version
2384 102 Bert Weedon - 16 Country Guitar Greats album art Bert Weedon 16 Country Guitar Greats(LP) Polydor 2384 102 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Heart Strings album art Bert Weedon Heart Strings (Album) Celebrity Records (2) UK 1980 Sell This Version
CBR1015 Bert Weedon - Love Letters album art Bert Weedon Love Letters(LP) Everest Records (5) CBR1015 France 1981 Sell This Version
DS 053 Bert Weedon - Bert Weedon And His Dancing Guitars album art Bert Weedon Bert Weedon And His Dancing Guitars(LP, Album) Dansan Records DS 053 UK 1982 Sell This Version
PWKM 4025 Bert Weedon - Encore! - Hits From The Great Musicals album art Bert Weedon Encore! - Hits From The Great Musicals(CD, Album) Pickwick Music PWKM 4025 UK 1990 Sell This Version
HHMMCD 305 Bert Weedon - Mr Guitar ....A Tribute album art Bert Weedon Mr Guitar ....A Tribute(CD, Album) Blitz (3) HHMMCD 305 2003 Sell This Version
SRS 5198, 0C 038-06 507 Bert Weedon - Honky Tonk "Guitar" Party album art Bert Weedon Honky Tonk "Guitar" Party(LP, Album, RE) Starline, Starline SRS 5198, 0C 038-06 507 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Bert Weedon - Twilight Theme album art Bert Weedon Twilight Theme (Single) Parlophone UK 1956 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - The Boy With The Magic Guitar / Flannel-Foot album art Bert Weedon The Boy With The Magic Guitar / Flannel-Foot (Single) Parlophone Australia 1956 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Play That Big Guitar / Quiet Quiet Ssh! album art Bert Weedon Play That Big Guitar / Quiet Quiet Ssh! (Single) Parlophone UK 1957 Sell This Version
45-R 4315 Bert Weedon - Jolly Gigolo album art Bert Weedon Jolly Gigolo(7", Single) Parlophone 45-R 4315 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Big Note Blues album art Bert Weedon Big Note Blues Parlophone UK 1958 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Bert's Boogie / Blue Guitar album art Bert Weedon Bert's Boogie / Blue Guitar (Single) Top Rank International US 1959 Sell This Version
Bert Weedon - Teenage Guitar album art Bert Weedon Teenage Guitar (Single) Top Rank (2) Germany 1959 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit