Hank Thompson

Real Name:
William Henry Thompson
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter.
born 3 September 1925 in Waco, Texas, USA and
died 6 November 2007 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Hank Thompson Discography Tracks

Albums

H-9111 Hank Thompson - Favorites album art Hank Thompson Favorites(10", Album) Capitol Records H-9111 US 1954 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Songs Of The Brazos Valley album art Hank Thompson Songs Of The Brazos Valley (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1953 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - New Recordings Of Hank Thompson's All-Time Hits album art Hank Thompson New Recordings Of Hank Thompson's All-Time Hits (Album) Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Songs For Rounders album art Hank Thompson Songs For Rounders (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Most Of All album art Hank Thompson Most Of All Capitol Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - An Old Love Affair album art Hank Thompson An Old Love Affair Capitol Records 1961 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson At The Golden Nugget album art Hank Thompson With The Brazos Valley Boys* Hank Thompson With The Brazos Valley Boys* - Hank Thompson At The Golden Nugget (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1962 Sell This Version
DT 2575 Hank Thompson - Breakin' The Rules album art Hank Thompson Breakin' The Rules(LP, Duo) Capitol Records DT 2575 US 1966 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson The Gold Standard Collection Of album art Hank Thompson Hank Thompson The Gold Standard Collection Of Warner Bros. Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson Sings The Gold Standards album art Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Sings The Gold Standards (Album) Dot Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle album art Hank Thompson On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle (Album) Dot Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DT5120 Hank Thompson - Country Blues album art Hank Thompson Country Blues(LP) Tower DT5120 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson Salutes Oklahoma album art Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Salutes Oklahoma (Album) Dot Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Smoky The Bar album art Hank Thompson Smoky The Bar Dot Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - 25th Anniversary Album album art Hank Thompson 25th Anniversary Album (Comp, Album) Dot Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Next Time I Fall In Love (I Won't) album art Hank Thompson Next Time I Fall In Love (I Won't) (Album) Dot Records, Capitol Record Club Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Cab Driver - A Salute To The Mills Brothers album art Hank Thompson Cab Driver - A Salute To The Mills Brothers (Album) Dot Records US 1972 Sell This Version
DOS-26015 Hank Thompson - Kindly Keep It Country album art Hank Thompson Kindly Keep It Country(LP, Album) Dot Records DOS-26015 US 1973 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Movin' On album art Hank Thompson Movin' On (Album) ABC Dot US 1974 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Sings The Hits Of Nat "King" Cole album art Hank Thompson Sings The Hits Of Nat "King" Cole (Album) ABC DOT US 1975 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Back In The Swing Of Things album art Hank Thompson Back In The Swing Of Things (Album) ABC Dot US 1976 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Doin' My Thing album art Hank Thompson Doin' My Thing (Album) ABC Dot, ABC Dot US 1977 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - The Thompson Touch album art Hank Thompson The Thompson Touch (Album) ABC Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall album art Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall (Album) ABC Dot New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
Hank Thompson - Brand New Hank album art Hank Thompson Brand New Hank (Album) ABC Records US 1978 Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit