Hank Thompson

Real Name:
William Henry Thompson
Profile:
American country music singer and songwriter.
born 3 September 1925 in Waco, Texas, USA and
died 6 November 2007 in Fort Worth, Texas, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

H-9111 Hank Thompson - Favorites album art Hank Thompson Favorites(10", Album) Capitol Records H-9111 US 1954 Sell This Version
T 729 Hank Thompson - New Recordings Of Hank Thompson's All-Time Hits album art Hank Thompson New Recordings Of Hank Thompson's All-Time Hits (Album) Capitol Records T 729 US 1956 Sell This Version
H418, H-418 Hank Thompson - Songs Of The Brazos Valley album art Hank Thompson Songs Of The Brazos Valley (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records H418, H-418 Canada 1953 Sell This Version
T 1246 Hank Thompson - Songs For Rounders album art Hank Thompson Songs For Rounders (Album) Capitol Records T 1246 UK 1959 Sell This Version
T-1360 Hank Thompson - Most Of All album art Hank Thompson Most Of All Capitol Records T-1360 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
T 1632 Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson At The Golden Nugget album art Hank Thompson Hank Thompson At The Golden Nugget (Album) Capitol Records T 1632 US 1961 Sell This Version
DT 2575 Hank Thompson - Breakin' The Rules album art Hank Thompson Breakin' The Rules Capitol Records DT 2575 US 1966 Sell This Version
W 1686 Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson The Gold Standard Collection Of album art Hank Thompson Hank Thompson The Gold Standard Collection Of Warner Bros. Records W 1686 US 1967 Sell This Version
DLP 25894 Hank Thompson - On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle album art Hank Thompson On Tap, In The Can, Or In The Bottle (Album) Dot Records DLP 25894 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
SLPD 521 Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson Sings The Gold Standards album art Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Sings The Gold Standards (Album) Dot Records SLPD 521 UK 1968 Sell This Version
DT5120 Hank Thompson - Country Blues album art Hank Thompson Country Blues(LP) Tower DT5120 USA & Canada 1968 Sell This Version
DLP 25971 Hank Thompson - Hank Thompson Salutes Oklahoma album art Hank Thompson Hank Thompson Salutes Oklahoma (Album) Dot Records DLP 25971 US 1969 Sell This Version
DLP 25932, ST-91705 Hank Thompson - Smoky The Bar album art Hank Thompson Smoky The Bar Dot Records DLP 25932, ST-91705 US 1969 Sell This Version
1 C 062-92 907 D Hank Thompson - Next Time I Fall In Love (I Won't) album art Hank Thompson Next Time I Fall In Love (I Won't) (Album) Dot Records, Capitol Record Club 1 C 062-92 907 D Germany 1971 Sell This Version
DOS-2-2000 Hank Thompson - 25th Anniversary Album album art Hank Thompson 25th Anniversary Album (Comp, Album) Dot Records DOS-2-2000 US 1971 Sell This Version
DOS 25996 Hank Thompson - Cab Driver - A Salute To The Mills Brothers album art Hank Thompson Cab Driver - A Salute To The Mills Brothers (Album) Dot Records DOS 25996 US 1972 Sell This Version
DOS-26015 Hank Thompson - Kindly Keep It Country album art Hank Thompson Kindly Keep It Country (Album) Dot Records DOS-26015 US 1973 Sell This Version
DOSD-2003 Hank Thompson - Movin' On album art Hank Thompson Movin' On (Album) ABC Dot DOSD-2003 US 1974 Sell This Version
DOSD 2032 Hank Thompson - Sings The Hits Of Nat "King" Cole album art Hank Thompson Sings The Hits Of Nat "King" Cole (Album) ABC DOT DOSD 2032 US 1975 Sell This Version
ABCL 5194 Hank Thompson - Back In The Swing Of Things album art Hank Thompson Back In The Swing Of Things (Album) ABC Dot ABCL 5194 UK 1976 Sell This Version
DO 2087 Hank Thompson - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall album art Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) Roy Clark, Freddy Fender (2), Hank Thompson, Don Williams (2) - Country Comes To Carnegie Hall (Album) ABC Dot DO 2087 New Zealand 1977 Sell This Version
DO-2091 H Hank Thompson - Doin' My Thing album art Hank Thompson Doin' My Thing (Album) ABC Dot, ABC Dot DO-2091 H US 1977 Sell This Version
DO-2069 H Hank Thompson - The Thompson Touch album art Hank Thompson The Thompson Touch (Album) ABC DOT DO-2069 H US 1977 Sell This Version
AY-1095 Hank Thompson - Brand New Hank album art Hank Thompson Brand New Hank (Album) ABC Records AY-1095 US 1978 Sell This Version
MCA-3250 Hank Thompson - Take Me Back To Tulsa album art Hank Thompson Take Me Back To Tulsa (Album) MCA Records MCA-3250 US 1980 Sell This Version