Gisele MacKenzie

Real Name:
Gisèle Marie Louise Marguerite LaFlèche
Profile:
Gisèle MacKenzie (born January 10, 1927, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada – died September 5, 2003, Burbank, California, USA) was a Canadian singer, perhaps best known for her performances on the US television program Your Hit Parade.
Sites:
Variations:

Gisele MacKenzie Discography Tracks

Albums

Gisele MacKenzie - Mam'selle Gisele album art Gisele MacKenzie Mam'selle Gisele (Album) Vik France 1956 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Gisele MacKenzie album art Gisele MacKenzie Gisele MacKenzie (Album) Vik UK 1956 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Orchids From Gisele album art Gisele MacKenzie Orchids From Gisele (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Gisele album art Gisele MacKenzie With Axel Stordahl And His Orchestra* Gisele MacKenzie With Axel Stordahl And His Orchestra* - Gisele (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Gisele Mackenzie Sings And Tells Babar Adventures And Travels album art Gisele MacKenzie Gisele Mackenzie Sings And Tells Babar Adventures And Travels (Album) Cricket (2), Playhour Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Gisele MacKenzie Sings... Lullaby And Goodnight album art Gisele MacKenzie Gisele MacKenzie Sings... Lullaby And Goodnight Cricket (2) Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Christmas With Gisele album art Gisele MacKenzie Christmas With Gisele (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1957 Sell This Version
EBC 59-7487 Gisele MacKenzie - No Man Can Tame Me album art Gisele MacKenzie, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt Gisele MacKenzie, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt - No Man Can Tame Me(12", S/Sided, Album, Mono, Promo) Empire (18) EBC 59-7487 US 1959 Sell This Version
CR-39 Gisele MacKenzie - Sings And Tells Cinderella And Alice In Wonderland album art Gisele MacKenzie Sings And Tells Cinderella And Alice In Wonderland(LP, Mono) Cricket (2) CR-39 US 1959 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - In Person...At The Empire Room Of The Waldorf-Astoria album art Gisele MacKenzie In Person...At The Empire Room Of The Waldorf-Astoria (Album) Everest US 1960 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Gisele MacKenzie Sings Lullaby And Goodnight From 'Round The World album art Gisele MacKenzie Gisele MacKenzie Sings Lullaby And Goodnight From 'Round The World (Album) Happy Time Records UK 1960 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Dominique album art Gisele MacKenzie Dominique (Album) Design Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20790 Gisele MacKenzie - Sings Of Loser's Lullabies album art Gisele MacKenzie With Al Pellegrini & Orchestra Gisele MacKenzie With Al Pellegrini & Orchestra - Sings Of Loser's Lullabies(LP, Album) Mercury MG 20790 US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-11371 Gisele MacKenzie - Le Fiacre / Souvenir De Mon Roman album art Gisele MacKenzie Le Fiacre / Souvenir De Mon Roman(10", Single) Dominion T-11371 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie and Gordon MacRae Gisele MacKenzie and Gordon MacRae - On Rosary Hill / A Lover's Waltz (Single) Capitol Records US 1951 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Fairyland / Jolie Jacqueline album art Gisele MacKenzie Fairyland / Jolie Jacqueline (Single) Capitol Records Canada 1951 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Le Fiacre / Tuh Pocket Tuh Pocket album art Gisele MacKenzie Le Fiacre / Tuh Pocket Tuh Pocket (Single) Capitol Records US 1951 Sell This Version
F1768 Gisele MacKenzie - J'attendrai / My Greatest Love album art Gisele MacKenzie With Billy May And His Orchestra Gisele MacKenzie With Billy May And His Orchestra - J'attendrai / My Greatest Love(7", Single) Capitol Records F1768 US 1951 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Gone album art Gisele MacKenzie Gone (Single) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Darlin' You Can't Love Two / Adios album art Gisele MacKenzie Darlin' You Can't Love Two / Adios (Single) Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - Whistle My Love / Johnny album art Gisele MacKenzie Whistle My Love / Johnny Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - My Favorite Song / Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes album art Gisele MacKenzie My Favorite Song / Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes (Single) Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - A Crazy Waltz / Water Can't Quench The Fire Of Love album art Helen O'Connell, Gisele MacKenzie Helen O'Connell, Gisele MacKenzie - A Crazy Waltz / Water Can't Quench The Fire Of Love Capitol Records UK 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie - What'll I Do? / I'm So Easy To Satisfy album art Gisele MacKenzie With Buddy Cole And His Orchestra Gisele MacKenzie With Buddy Cole And His Orchestra - What'll I Do? / I'm So Easy To Satisfy Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
1865 Gisele MacKenzie - It's All Over But The Memories / Sweetheart album art Gisele MacKenzie With Orchestra Conducted By Billy May Gisele MacKenzie With Orchestra Conducted By Billy May - It's All Over But The Memories / Sweetheart(Shellac, 10", Promo) Capitol Records 1865 US 1952 Sell This Version