Gisele MacKenzie

Gisele MacKenzie

Real Name:
Gisèle Marie Louise Marguerite LaFlèche
Profile:
Gisèle MacKenzie (born January 10, 1927, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada – died September 5, 2003, Burbank, California, USA) was a Canadian singer, perhaps best known for her performances on the US television program Your Hit Parade.
Sites:
Variations:

Gisele MacKenzie Discography

Albums

Gisele MacKenzie Mam'selle Gisele (Album) Vik US 1956 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Mam'zelle Gisele (Album) RCA France 1956 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Gisele MacKenzie (Album) Vik UK 1956 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Orchids From Gisele (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie With Axel Stordahl And His Orchestra* Gisele MacKenzie With Axel Stordahl And His Orchestra* - Gisele (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Gisele MacKenzie Sings... Lullaby And Goodnight Cricket (2) Canada 1959 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Christmas With Gisele (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor Canada 1957 Sell This Version
EBC 59-7487 Gisele MacKenzie, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt Gisele MacKenzie, Eddie Foy, Jr., John Raitt - No Man Can Tame Me(12", S/Sided, Album, Mono, Promo) Empire (18) EBC 59-7487 US 1959 Sell This Version
CR-39 Gisele MacKenzie Sings And Tells Cinderella And Alice In Wonderland(LP, Mono) Cricket (2) CR-39 US 1959 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie With Emil Coleman & His Orchestra Conducted By Al Pellegrini Gisele MacKenzie With Emil Coleman & His Orchestra Conducted By Al Pellegrini - In Person...At The Empire Room Of The Waldorf-Astoria (Album) Everest US 1960 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Gisele MacKenzie Sings Lullaby And Goodnight From 'Round The World (Album) Happy Time UK 1960 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Dominique (Album) Design Records (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20790 Gisele MacKenzie With Al Pellegrini & Orchestra Gisele MacKenzie With Al Pellegrini & Orchestra - Sings Of Loser's Lullabies(LP, Album) Mercury MG 20790 US 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

T-11371 Gisele MacKenzie Le Fiacre / Souvenir de Mon Roman(10", Mono) Dominion T-11371 Canada 1950 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Darlin' You Can't Love Two / Adios (Single) Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie My Favorite Song / Don't Let The Stars Get In Your Eyes (Single) Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie With Buddy Cole And His Orchestra Gisele MacKenzie With Buddy Cole And His Orchestra - What'll I Do? / I'm So Easy To Satisfy Capitol Records US 1952 Sell This Version
F2307 Gisele MacKenzie Gone(7", Single) Capitol Records F2307 US 1952 Sell This Version
CL13661 Gisele MacKenzie Love's Roundabout / It's All Over but the Memories(10", Single, Mono) Capitol Records CL13661 UK 1952 Sell This Version
2307, 2298 Gisele MacKenzie With Buddy Cole And His Orchestra, Terry Preston (3) Gisele MacKenzie With Buddy Cole And His Orchestra, Terry Preston (3) - Gone(10", Promo) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 2307, 2298 US 1952 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie J' Attendrai / Le Gros Bill / Le Fiacre / Jolie Jacqueline (EP) Capitol Records France 1954 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie That's The Chance I've Got To Take / Pepper-Hot Baby (Single) "X" US 1955 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Hard To Get "X" Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie The Star You Wished Upon Last Night Vik Canada 1956 Sell This Version
Gisele MacKenzie Mam'selle Gisele (EP) Vik US 1956 Sell This Version