Jean Shepard

Real Name:
Ollie Imogene Shepard
Profile:
Jean Shepard (born November 21, 1933, Pauls Valley, Oklahoma, USA – died September 25, 2016) was an American country and honky tonk singer-songwriter. She was a pioneer for women in country music. In 2011, she was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame and on November 21, 2015, Shepard became the first female to be a member of the Grand Ole Opry for 60 consecutive years.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Jean Shepard - Songs Of A Love Affair album art Jean Shepard Songs Of A Love Affair (Album) Capitol Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Lonesome Love album art Jean Shepard Lonesome Love (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - This Is Jean Shepard album art Jean Shepard This Is Jean Shepard (Album) Capitol Records US 1959 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Got You On My Mind album art Jean Shepard Got You On My Mind Capitol Records Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Heartaches And Tears album art Jean Shepard Heartaches And Tears (Album) Capitol Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - The Best Of Jean Shepard album art Jean Shepard The Best Of Jean Shepard (Comp) Capitol Records UK 1963 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Lighthearted And Blue album art Jean Shepard Lighthearted And Blue Capitol Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - It's A Man Every Time album art Jean Shepard It's A Man Every Time Capitol Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - I'll Take The Dog album art Jean Shepard And Ray Pillow Jean Shepard And Ray Pillow - I'll Take The Dog (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Many Happy Hangovers album art Jean Shepard Many Happy Hangovers (Album) Capitol Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Your Forevers Don't Last Very Long album art Jean Shepard Your Forevers Don't Last Very Long (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Heart, We Did All That We Could album art Jean Shepard Heart, We Did All That We Could (Album) Capitol Records US 1967 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - A Real Good Woman album art Jean Shepard A Real Good Woman (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1968 Sell This Version
ST 2871 Jean Shepard - Heart To Heart album art Jean Shepard Heart To Heart(LP) Capitol Records ST 2871 US 1968 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - I'll Fly Away album art Jean Shepard I'll Fly Away Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Seven Lonely Days album art Jean Shepard Seven Lonely Days (Album) Capitol Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - A Woman's Hand album art Jean Shepard A Woman's Hand (Album) Capitol Records US 1970 Sell This Version
ST 738 Jean Shepard - Here And Now album art Jean Shepard Here And Now(LP) Capitol Records ST 738 US 1971 Sell This Version
ST 815 Jean Shepard - Just As Soon As I Get Over Loving You album art Jean Shepard Just As Soon As I Get Over Loving You(LP) Capitol Records ST 815 US 1971 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Just Like Walkin' In The Sunshine album art Jean Shepard Just Like Walkin' In The Sunshine Capitol Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - Slippin' Away album art Jean Shepard Slippin' Away (Album) United Artists Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - I'll Do Anything It Takes album art Jean Shepard I'll Do Anything It Takes (Album) United Artists Records US 1974 Sell This Version
LPS 407 Jean Shepard - Jean Shepard & The Second Fiddles On The Road album art Jean Shepard Jean Shepard & The Second Fiddles On The Road(LP, Album) Jewel Records (4) LPS 407 US 1974 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - I'm A Believer album art Jean Shepard I'm A Believer (Album) United Artists Records UK 1975 Sell This Version
Jean Shepard - "Poor Sweet Baby" And Ten More Bill Anderson Songs album art Jean Shepard "Poor Sweet Baby" And Ten More Bill Anderson Songs United Artists Records US 1975 Sell This Version