Alma Cogan

Real Name:
Alma Angela Cohen
Profile:
Born : May 19, 1932 // London, England, United Kingdom
Died : October 26, 1966 // in London, England, United Kingdom

English singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alma Cogan Discography Tracks

Albums

Alma Cogan - I Love To Sing album art Alma Cogan I Love To Sing (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1958 Sell This Version
33SX1383 Alma Cogan - Wakey Wakey !! album art Billy Cotton And His Band, Kathie Kay, Alan Breeze, Alma Cogan, Russ Conway Billy Cotton And His Band, Kathie Kay, Alan Breeze, Alma Cogan, Russ Conway - Wakey Wakey !!(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia 33SX1383 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Alma Sings With You In Mind album art Alma Cogan Alma Sings With You In Mind (Album) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Alma Cogan album art Alma Cogan Alma Cogan (Album) Odeon, EMI, EMI Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Alma album art Alma Cogan Alma (Album, MiniAlbum) Columbia Australia 1967 Sell This Version
STAGE Alma Cogan - 'Julie' The Musical album art Alma Cogan 'Julie' The Musical(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Stage Door Records STAGE UK 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B. 10307 Alma Cogan - The Homing Waltz / To Be Loved By You album art Alma Cogan The Homing Waltz / To Be Loved By You(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10307 UK 1952 Sell This Version
B 10338 Alma Cogan Half As Much / Blue Tango(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 10338 Netherlands 1952 Sell This Version
B.10449 Alma Cogan - Till I Waltz Again With You / Happy Valley Sweetheart album art Alma Cogan Till I Waltz Again With You / Happy Valley Sweetheart(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10449 UK 1953 Sell This Version
B.10344 Alma Cogan - I Went To Your Wedding / You Belong To Me album art Alma Cogan I Went To Your Wedding / You Belong To Me(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10344 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Bell Bottom Blues/ album art Alma Cogan Bell Bottom Blues/ (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1954 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Canoodlin' Rag album art Alma Cogan Canoodlin' Rag His Master's Voice UK 1954 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - I Can't Tell A Waltz From A Tango / Christmas Cards album art Alma Cogan I Can't Tell A Waltz From A Tango / Christmas Cards (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1954 Sell This Version
B. 10761 Alma Cogan - Skokiaan album art Alma Cogan Skokiaan(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10761 UK 1954 Sell This Version
B. 10743 Alma Cogan Skinnie Minnie(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10743 UK 1954 Sell This Version
B.10698 Alma Cogan - Chiqui Chaqui / The Little Shoemaker album art Alma Cogan Chiqui Chaqui / The Little Shoemaker(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10698 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Mambo Italiano / The Naughty Lady Of Shady Lane album art Alma Cogan Mambo Italiano / The Naughty Lady Of Shady Lane His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Dreamboat / Irish Mambo album art Alma Cogan Dreamboat / Irish Mambo His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Never Do A Tango With An Eskimo / Twenty Tiny Fingers album art Alma Cogan Never Do A Tango With An Eskimo / Twenty Tiny Fingers (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Tweedlee-Dee / More Than Ever Now album art Alma Cogan Tweedlee-Dee / More Than Ever Now His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan - Got N' Idea album art Alma Cogan Got N' Idea RCA Victor US 1955 Sell This Version
7 MW 17-8504 Alma Cogan - Mambo Italiano album art Alma Cogan Mambo Italiano(7", Single, Mono) Electrola 7 MW 17-8504 Germany 1955 Sell This Version
B 10887 Alma Cogan - Keep Me In Mind / Where Will The Dimple Be album art Alma Cogan Keep Me In Mind / Where Will The Dimple Be(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 10887 UK 1955 Sell This Version
B 10929 Alma Cogan - Blue Again / Hernando's Hideaway album art Alma Cogan Blue Again / Hernando's Hideaway(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 10929 UK 1955 Sell This Version
7EG 8151 Alma Cogan - The Girl With A Laugh In Her Voice (No.2) album art Alma Cogan The Girl With A Laugh In Her Voice (No.2)(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8151 UK 1955 Sell This Version