Alma Cogan

Alma Cogan

Real Name:
Alma Angela Cohen
Profile:
Born : May 19, 1932 // London, England, United Kingdom
Died : October 26, 1966 // in London, England, United Kingdom

English singer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Alma Cogan Discography

Albums

Alma Cogan I Love To Sing (Album) His Master's Voice, His Master's Voice UK 1958 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Alma Sings With You In Mind (Album) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Alma Cogan (Album) Odeon, EMI Sweden 1965 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Alma (Album, MiniAlbum) Columbia UK 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B.10344 Alma Cogan I Went To Your Wedding(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10344 UK 1953 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Bell Bottom Blues/ (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1954 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Canoodlin' Rag His Master's Voice UK 1954 Sell This Version
B. 10761 Alma Cogan Skokiaan(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10761 UK 1954 Sell This Version
B. 10743 Alma Cogan Skinnie Minnie(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10743 UK 1954 Sell This Version
B. 10786 Alma Cogan I Can't Tell A Waltz From A Tango(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10786 UK 1954 Sell This Version
B.10698 Alma Cogan Chiqui Chaqui / The Little Shoemaker(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B.10698 UK 1954 Sell This Version
B. 10828 Alma Cogan Paper Kisses(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10828 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Dreamboat / Irish Mambo His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Never Do A Tango With An Eskimo / Twenty Tiny Fingers His Master's Voice UK 1955 Sell This Version
Alma Cogan Got N' Idea RCA Victor US 1955 Sell This Version
B 10887 Alma Cogan Keep Me In Mind / Where Will The Dimple Be(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 10887 UK 1955 Sell This Version
B-10848 Alma Cogan Tweedlee-Dee / More Than Ever Now(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B-10848 UK 1955 Sell This Version
B. 10832 Alma Cogan Mambo Italiano(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10832 UK 1955 Sell This Version
B 10929 Alma Cogan Blue Again / Hernando's Hideaway(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 10929 UK 1955 Sell This Version
B 10848 Alma Cogan More Than Ever Now(Shellac, 10", S/Sided, Promo) His Master's Voice B 10848 UK 1955 Sell This Version
7 EG 8151 Alma Cogan The Girl With A Laugh In Her Voice (No.2)(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7 EG 8151 UK 1955 Sell This Version
B. 10862 Alma Cogan Tika Tika Tok(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10862 UK 1955 Sell This Version
7EG 8122 Alma Cogan The Girl With A Laugh In Her Voice(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8122 UK 1955 Sell This Version
7EML28.093 Alma Cogan Skokiaan(7", EP) La Voz De Su Amo 7EML28.093 Spain 1955 Sell This Version
B. 10917 Alma Cogan The Banjo's Back In Town(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B. 10917 UK 1955 Sell This Version