Teresa Brewer

Real Name:
Theresa Veronica Breuer
Profile:
Born: 7th May 1931 Toledo, Ohio, USA
Died: 17th October 2007 New Rochelle, New York, USA
American popular and jazz singer. Married to Bob Thiele.
Sites:
Variations:

Teresa Brewer Discography Tracks

Albums

H-APB.1006 Teresa Brewer - Teresa Brewer Showcase (Part. 1) album art Teresa Brewer Teresa Brewer Showcase (Part. 1)(10") London Records H-APB.1006 UK 1951 Sell This Version
CRL 56093 Teresa Brewer - 'Till I Waltz Again With You album art Teresa Brewer 'Till I Waltz Again With You(10") Coral CRL 56093 US 1953 Sell This Version
CFR10-483 Teresa Brewer - Meet The Artist album art Teresa Brewer Meet The Artist(10", Album) Festival Records CFR10-483 Australia 1953 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Music, Music, Music album art Teresa Brewer Music, Music, Music (Album) Coral Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - For Teenagers In Love album art Teresa Brewer For Teenagers In Love Coral UK 1957 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - At Christmas Time album art Teresa Brewer At Christmas Time Coral US 1957 Sell This Version
033 417, 033 418 Teresa Brewer - Miss Hitmaker album art Teresa Brewer Miss Hitmaker(LP, Album, Mono, TP) Coral, Coral 033 417, 033 418 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Teresa Brewer And The Dixieland Band album art Teresa Brewer And The Dixieland Band Teresa Brewer And The Dixieland Band - Teresa Brewer And The Dixieland Band (Album) Coral, Coral Canada 1958 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Miss Music album art Teresa Brewer Miss Music (Album) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Time For Teresa album art Teresa Brewer Time For Teresa (Album) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - When Your Lover Has Gone album art Teresa Brewer With Orchestra Directed By Dick Jacobs* Teresa Brewer With Orchestra Directed By Dick Jacobs* - When Your Lover Has Gone (Album) Coral US 1959 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Heavenly Lover album art Teresa Brewer, Chorus And Orchestra Directed By Dick Jacobs* Teresa Brewer, Chorus And Orchestra Directed By Dick Jacobs* - Heavenly Lover (Album) Coral US 1959 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Naughty, Naughty, Naughty album art Teresa Brewer Naughty, Naughty, Naughty (Album) Coral US 1960 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Ridin' High album art Teresa Brewer Ridin' High (Album) Coral US 1960 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Songs Everybody Knows album art Teresa Brewer Songs Everybody Knows (Album) Coral Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Aloha From Teresa album art Teresa Brewer Aloha From Teresa (Album) Coral Canada 1961 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Don't Mess With Tess album art Teresa Brewer Don't Mess With Tess (Album) Coral US 1962 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Teresa Brewer's Greatest Hits album art Teresa Brewer Teresa Brewer's Greatest Hits (Album) Philips Canada 1962 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Terrific Teresa Brewer! album art Teresa Brewer Terrific Teresa Brewer! (Album) Philips US 1963 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Golden Hits Of 1964 album art Teresa Brewer Golden Hits Of 1964 (Album) Philips US 1964 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Moments To Remember album art Teresa Brewer Moments To Remember (Comp, Album) Philips US 1964 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Songs For Our Fighting Men album art Teresa Brewer Songs For Our Fighting Men Philips US 1965 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Goldfinger, Dear Heart & Other Great Movie Songs album art Teresa Brewer Goldfinger, Dear Heart & Other Great Movie Songs (Album) Philips US 1965 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Gold Country album art Teresa Brewer Gold Country (Album) Philips US 1966 Sell This Version
Teresa Brewer - Texas Leather And Mexican Lace album art Teresa Brewer Texas Leather And Mexican Lace Philips US 1967 Sell This Version

Videos (121) Edit