Lenny Welch

Real Name:
Leon Welch
Profile:
Born : May 15, 1938 // Asbury Park, NJ, United States
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Lenny Welch - Since I Fell For You album art Lenny Welch Since I Fell For You (Album) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Two Different Worlds album art Lenny Welch Two Different Worlds (Album) Kapp Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Rags To Riches album art Lenny Welch Rags To Riches (Album) Kapp Records UK 1966 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Lenny! album art Lenny Welch Lenny! Kapp Records US 1967 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

9-30637 Lenny Welch - Rocket To The Moon / My One Sincere album art Lenny Welch Rocket To The Moon / My One Sincere(7", Promo) Decca 9-30637 US 1958 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - You Don't Know Me / I Need Someone album art Lenny Welch You Don't Know Me / I Need Someone (Single) Cadence (2) UK 1959 Sell This Version
9-30829 Lenny Welch - The Blessing Of Love / The Last Star Of Evening  album art Lenny Welch The Blessing Of Love / The Last Star Of Evening (7", Promo) Decca 9-30829 US 1959 Sell This Version
1386 Lenny Welch - Darlin' / Three-Handed Woman album art Lenny Welch Darlin' / Three-Handed Woman(7", Single) Cadence (2) 1386 US 1960 Sell This Version
453 101 Lenny Welch - Pony Time / You Can Have Her album art Lenny Welch Pony Time / You Can Have Her(7") Heliodor 453 101 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
1394 Lenny Welch - Darlin' / I'd Like To Know album art Lenny Welch Darlin' / I'd Like To Know(7", Promo) Cadence (2) 1394 US 1961 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - It's Just Not That Easy / Mama, Don't You Hit That Boy album art Lenny Welch It's Just Not That Easy / Mama, Don't You Hit That Boy (Single) Cadence (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Changa Rock album art Lenny Welch Changa Rock (Single) Cadence (2) US 1961 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Ebb Tide album art Lenny Welch Ebb Tide (Single) Cadence (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - A Taste Of Honey / The Old Cathedral album art Lenny Welch A Taste Of Honey / The Old Cathedral (Single) Cadence (2) US 1962 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Since I Fell For You / Are You Sincere album art Lenny Welch Since I Fell For You / Are You Sincere (Single) Cadence (2) Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Father Sebastian / If You See My Love album art Lenny Welch Father Sebastian / If You See My Love (Single) Cadence (2) US 1964 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Two Different Worlds / I Was There album art Lenny Welch Two Different Worlds / I Was There (Single) Kapp Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Darling Take Me Back album art Lenny Welch Darling Take Me Back (Single) Kapp Records UK 1965 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - My Fool Of A Heart / I'm Dreaming Again album art Lenny Welch My Fool Of A Heart / I'm Dreaming Again (Single) Kapp Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Run To My Lovin' Arms / Coronet Blue album art Lenny Welch Run To My Lovin' Arms / Coronet Blue Kapp Records US 1965 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - If You Love Me, Really Love Me / Once Before I Die album art Lenny Welch If You Love Me, Really Love Me / Once Before I Die (Single) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Please Help Me, I'm Falling / Just One Smile album art Lenny Welch Please Help Me, I'm Falling / Just One Smile (Single) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - You're Gonna Hear From Me album art Lenny Welch You're Gonna Hear From Me (Single) Kapp Records Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Lenny Welch - Rags To Riches album art Lenny Welch Rags To Riches (Single) Kapp Records US 1966 Sell This Version
13029 Lenny Welch - Rags To Riches  album art Lenny Welch Rags To Riches (7", EP) Kapp Records, Vogue 13029 France 1966 Sell This Version

Videos (51) Edit