Stephen Paley

Real Name:
Stephen Drew Paley
Profile:
Stephen Drew Paley (born March 2, 1942, New York City, United States) is an American photographer, radio producer, television producer, music supervisor and actor.
Sites:
Variations:

Featuring & Presenting

PCBE-53986 Stephen Paley - Sly Stone album art Sly Stone .... Sly & The Family Stone Sly Stone .... Sly & The Family Stone - Sly Stone(DVD, NTSC) Curiouscope PCBE-53986 Japan 2015 Sell This Version

Production

5-11067 Stephen Paley - You Once Said (I Could Move A Mountain) album art Jimmy Gray Hall Kansas and 1 more… Jimmy Gray Hall - You Once Said (I Could Move A Mountain) (Single) Epic 5-11067 US 1973 Sell This Version
S EPC 2312 Stephen Paley - Be That Way album art Jimmy Gray Hall Jimmy Gray Hall - Be That Way(7", Promo) Epic S EPC 2312 UK 1974 Sell This Version
8-50032 Stephen Paley - Carrying On / A New Debt album art Jimmy Gray Hall Jimmy Gray Hall - Carrying On / A New Debt(7") Epic 8-50032 US 1974 Sell This Version
WBS49737 Stephen Paley - Excalibur album art The London Philharmonic Orchestra The London Philharmonic Orchestra - Excalibur(7", Single) Warner Bros. Records WBS49737 US 1981 Sell This Version
WBS49820 Stephen Paley - Fool Me Again album art Nicolette Larson Nicolette Larson - Fool Me Again Warner Bros. Records WBS49820 US 1981 Sell This Version
17 879 Stephen Paley - Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) / Ride Like The Wind album art Christopher Cross Christopher Cross - Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) / Ride Like The Wind (Single) Warner Bros. Records 17 879 France 1981 Sell This Version
M5-3582 Stephen Paley - Arthur (The Album - From The Orion Motion Picture) album art Various Various - Arthur (The Album - From The Orion Motion Picture) (Album) Warner Bros. Records M5-3582 US 1981 Sell This Version
GWB 0424 Stephen Paley - Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) / Say You'll Be Mine album art Christopher Cross Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) Christopher Cross - Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) / Say You'll Be Mine (Single) Warner Bros. Records GWB 0424 US 1981 Sell This Version
17847, 17 847 Stephen Paley - Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) album art Christopher Cross Christopher Cross - Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) (Single) Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records 17847, 17 847 France 1981 Sell This Version
W9843T, W 9843 (T), 929751-0 Stephen Paley - All Right album art Christopher Cross Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) Christopher Cross - All Right(12") Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records, Warner Bros. Records W9843T, W 9843 (T), 929751-0 UK 1983 Sell This Version
R2 76721 Stephen Paley - The Very Best Of Burt Bacharach album art Burt Bacharach Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) Burt Bacharach - The Very Best Of Burt Bacharach (Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 76721 US 2001 Sell This Version

Visual

EG 770 Stephen Paley - C'Est Chouette Paris / Abracadabra / Polka Dots And Moonbeams / Heather On The Hills album art Anthony Perkins Anthony Perkins - C'Est Chouette Paris / Abracadabra / Polka Dots And Moonbeams / Heather On The Hills (EP) Pathé EG 770 France 1964 Sell This Version
SD 8155, AT 8155 Stephen Paley - The Sweet Inspirations album art The Sweet Inspirations The Sweet Inspirations - The Sweet Inspirations (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic SD 8155, AT 8155 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
SD 33-231 Stephen Paley - King Size Soul album art King Curtis & The Kingpins King Curtis & The Kingpins - King Size Soul (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-231 US 1967 Sell This Version
TPS 69001, TPS-69001 Stephen Paley - Come Live With Me album art Shadow Mann Shadow Mann - Come Live With Me (Album) Tomorrow's Productions, Tomorrow's Productions TPS 69001, TPS-69001 US 1968 Sell This Version
PHS 600-267 Stephen Paley - Mortimer album art Mortimer (5) Mortimer (5) - Mortimer (Album) Philips PHS 600-267 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8197 Stephen Paley - With Pen In Hand album art Billy Vera Billy Vera - With Pen In Hand (Album) Atlantic SD 8197 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 33-247 Stephen Paley - Sweet Soul album art King Curtis King Curtis - Sweet Soul (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-247 US 1968 Sell This Version
HTS-35,000, HTS 35,000 Stephen Paley - Cherry People album art Cherry People Cherry People - Cherry People (Album) Heritage, Heritage HTS-35,000, HTS 35,000 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 33-250 Stephen Paley - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida album art Iron Butterfly Iron Butterfly - In-A-Gadda-Da-Vida (Album) ATCO Records SD 33-250 US 1968 Sell This Version
SD 8223 Stephen Paley - Motor-Cycle album art Lotti Golden Lotti Golden - Motor-Cycle (Album) Atlantic SD 8223 US 1969 Sell This Version
ATS ST 06017, SD 33-266 Stephen Paley - The Best Of King Curtis album art King Curtis King Curtis - The Best Of King Curtis (Comp) Atlantic, Atlantic ATS ST 06017, SD 33-266 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
WS 1821, 1821 Stephen Paley - Stay With Me album art Lorraine Ellison Lorraine Ellison - Stay With Me(LP, Album, Promo) Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records, Warner Bros. - Seven Arts Records WS 1821, 1821 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 9003 Stephen Paley - Mr. Flood's Party album art Mr. Flood's Party (2) Mr. Flood's Party (2) - Mr. Flood's Party (Album) Cotillion SD 9003 US 1969 Sell This Version