Francis Blanche

Real Name:
Francis Jean Blanche
Profile:
French actor, humorist, lyricist, songwriter, radio and TV personality, born 1921 July 20 th in Paris, France, died 1974 July 6 th in Paris, France.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LD 670-30 Francis Blanche - Francis Blanche album art Francis Blanche Francis Blanche(LP) Disques Vogue LD 670-30 France 1965 Sell This Version
Francis Blanche - Le Carnaval Des Animaux album art Camille Saint-Saëns / Francis Blanche / André Kostelanetz Et Son Orchestre* / Claude Dauphin Camille Saint-Saëns / Francis Blanche / André Kostelanetz Et Son Orchestre* / Claude Dauphin - Le Carnaval Des Animaux Philips, Philips, Philips France 1969 Sell This Version
FL 85 082/85 083 Francis Blanche - Les Canulars Téléphoniques album art Francis Blanche Les Canulars Téléphoniques(2xLP, Album) Disc'Az FL 85 082/85 083 France 1975 Sell This Version
ARN 68496 Francis Blanche - Le Carnaval Des Animaux - Les Mémoires D'un Ane album art Camille Saint-Saëns, Paul Ladmirault Textes de Francis Blanche, La Comtesse De Ségur Récitant Claude Piéplu Camille Saint-Saëns, Paul Ladmirault Textes de Francis Blanche, La Comtesse De Ségur Récitant Claude Piéplu - Le Carnaval Des Animaux - Les Mémoires D'un Ane(CD, Album) Arion ARN 68496 France 1999 Sell This Version
Francis Blanche - Francis Blanche Chante ! album art Francis Blanche Francis Blanche Chante ! Disques Vogue, Mode Disques France Unknown Sell This Version
SLD 807 Francis Blanche - Franciscorama album art Francis Blanche Franciscorama(LP, Album) Disques Vogue SLD 807 France Unknown Sell This Version
LPS. 2, LPS 2 Francis Blanche - Bonjour Chez Vous - Les Canulards Téléphoniques De Francis Blanche D'après La Célèbre Emission D'Europe 1 album art Francis Blanche Bonjour Chez Vous - Les Canulards Téléphoniques De Francis Blanche D'après La Célèbre Emission D'Europe 1(LP, Album) Disc'Az, Disc'Az LPS. 2, LPS 2 France Unknown Sell This Version
LPS 5 Francis Blanche - Bonjour Chez Vous N°2 album art Francis Blanche Bonjour Chez Vous N°2(LP, Album) Disc'Az LPS 5 France Unknown Sell This Version
CMDINT 9649 Francis Blanche - Docteur "Francis" Et Monsieur "Blanche" album art Francis Blanche Docteur "Francis" Et Monsieur "Blanche"(LP) Disques Vogue CMDINT 9649 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EPL. 7.718, EPL. 7718 Francis Blanche - Vol. 3 album art Francis Blanche Accompagné Par Gérard Calvi Francis Blanche Accompagné Par Gérard Calvi - Vol. 3(7", EP) Disques Vogue, Vogue Productions EPL. 7.718, EPL. 7718 France 1959 Sell This Version
AZ 991 Francis Blanche - A La Tête Du Client album art Jean Poiret / Michel Serrault / Francis Blanche / Darry Cowl / Jean Richard Jean Poiret / Michel Serrault / Francis Blanche / Darry Cowl / Jean Richard - A La Tête Du Client(7", EP) Disc'Az AZ 991 France 1965 Sell This Version
EPL 8 339, EPL. 8339 Francis Blanche - Non ! Pas D'Orchidée Pour Ma Concierge album art Francis Blanche Non ! Pas D'Orchidée Pour Ma Concierge(7", EP) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue EPL 8 339, EPL. 8339 France 1965 Sell This Version
EP 996, AZ 996 Francis Blanche - Recettes De Canulars Téléphoniques 66 album art Francis Blanche Recettes De Canulars Téléphoniques 66(7", EP) Disc'Az, Disc'Az EP 996, AZ 996 France 1966 Sell This Version
LPR 1082 Francis Blanche - Bonjour L'Air Liquide album art Francis Blanche Bonjour L'Air Liquide(10") O.C.E.R.P. LPR 1082 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

Francis Blanche - Le Double Disque D'or De Francis Blanche album art Francis Blanche Le Double Disque D'or De Francis Blanche (Comp) Vogue France 1979 Sell This Version
105332 Francis Blanche - Francis Blanche album art Francis Blanche Francis Blanche(CD, Comp) Disques Jacques Canetti 105332 France 1990 Sell This Version
74321236682 Francis Blanche - L'Inoubliable - 18 Grands Succès album art Francis Blanche L'Inoubliable - 18 Grands Succès(CD, Comp) Disques Vogue 74321236682 France 1994 Sell This Version
AZ/2 348 Francis Blanche - Le Disque D'Or album art Francis Blanche Le Disque D'Or(LP, Comp) Disc'Az AZ/2 348 France Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

JC014 Francis Blanche - Appelez-Moi Fumée (28 Poèmes Et 2 Chansons) album art Francis Blanche Appelez-Moi Fumée (28 Poèmes Et 2 Chansons)(Cass) Le Livre Qui Parle JC014 France 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit