Hemlock Ernst

Real Name:
Samuel Thomson Herring
Profile:
Hemlock Ernst is the rap moniker of Samuel T. Herring (born April 13, 1984), an American performer from Baltimore, Maryland, better known for being the frontman of synth-pop band Future Islands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RBYT-11 Back At The House — Hemlock Ernst Hemlock Ernst & Kenny Segal Hemlock Ernst & Kenny Segal - Back At The House (Album) Ruby Yacht RBYT-11 US 2019 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

GBA2020 Good For The Soul — Hemlock Ernst Fatlip* & Blu (2) Feat. Hemlock Ernst Fatlip* & Blu (2) Feat. Hemlock Ernst - Good For The Soul(7", Single, S/Edition, Gre) Guilty By Association (2) GBA2020 US 2020 Sell This Version