Edgar Wallace

Real Name:
Richard Horatio Edgar Wallace
Profile:
Edgar Wallace (born April 1st, 1875, in Greenwich, UK - died February 10th, 1932, in Hollywood, USA) was an English author, director and journalist.
Sites:

Albums

HMR 501 Edgar Wallace - 1971 Senior Choral Festival And Middlesex All-County Chorus album art Middlesex All-County Chorus, Edgar Wallace, Peter Franks Middlesex All-County Chorus, Edgar Wallace, Peter Franks - 1971 Senior Choral Festival And Middlesex All-County Chorus(LP, Album) HMR Productions HMR 501 US 1971 Sell This Version
495 035-211, 495 035 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  3 - Der Hexer album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 3 - Der Hexer Maritim, Maritim 495 035-211, 495 035 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
295 036-210, 295 036 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  1 - Der Zinker album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 1 - Der Zinker Maritim, Maritim 295 036-210, 295 036 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
295 061-210, 295 061 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  5 - Die Bande Des Schreckens album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 5 - Die Bande Des Schreckens Maritim, Maritim 295 061-210, 295 061 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
295 064-210, 295 064 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  8 - Der Unheimliche Mönch - Der Club Der Vier album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 8 - Der Unheimliche Mönch - Der Club Der Vier Maritim, Maritim 295 064-210, 295 064 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
295 062-210, 295 062 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  6 - Neues Vom Hexer  album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 6 - Neues Vom Hexer Maritim, Maritim 295 062-210, 295 062 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
295 038-210, 295 038 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  4 - Die Toten Augen Von London  album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 4 - Die Toten Augen Von London Maritim, Maritim 295 038-210, 295 038 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
295 037-210, 295 037 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  2 - Der Frosch Mit Der Maske  album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 2 - Der Frosch Mit Der Maske Maritim, Maritim 295 037-210, 295 037 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
495 063-211, 495 063 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  7 - Das Gasthaus An Der Themse album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 7 - Das Gasthaus An Der Themse Maritim, Maritim 495 063-211, 495 063 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
295 082-210, 295 082 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace 11 - Der Grüne Bogenschütze album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 11 - Der Grüne Bogenschütze Maritim, Maritim 295 082-210, 295 082 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
495 083-211, 495 083 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace 10 - Die Tür Mit Den 7 Schlössern  album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 10 - Die Tür Mit Den 7 Schlössern Maritim, Maritim 495 083-211, 495 083 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
813790-4 Edgar Wallace - Und Der Fall Themsedock. Im Nebel Siehst Du Keinen Feind album art Edgar Wallace Und Der Fall Themsedock. Im Nebel Siehst Du Keinen Feind(Cass) Karussell 813790-4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
495 081-211, 495 081 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace 12 - Das Indische Tuch  album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 12 - Das Indische Tuch Maritim, Maritim 495 081-211, 495 081 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
813792-4 Edgar Wallace - Und Der Fall Nightelmoore. Nur Sieben Stufen Bis Zur Gruft album art Edgar Wallace Und Der Fall Nightelmoore. Nur Sieben Stufen Bis Zur Gruft Karussell 813792-4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
813789-4 Edgar Wallace - Und Der Fall Drei Eichen. Um Mitternacht Ist Es Zu Spät album art Edgar Wallace Und Der Fall Drei Eichen. Um Mitternacht Ist Es Zu Spät Karussell 813789-4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
495 084-211, 495 084 Edgar Wallace - Edgar Wallace  9 - Das Geheimnis Der Gelben Narzissen album art Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald Edgar Wallace / Hans-Joachim Herwald - Edgar Wallace 9 - Das Geheimnis Der Gelben Narzissen Maritim, Maritim 495 084-211, 495 084 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
813791-4 Edgar Wallace - Und Der Fall Morehead. Sieben Suchen In Soho album art Edgar Wallace Und Der Fall Morehead. Sieben Suchen In Soho(Cass) Karussell 813791-4 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
3-89830-575-9 Edgar Wallace - Der Schwarze Abt album art Edgar Wallace Gelesen Von Peer Augustinski Edgar Wallace Gelesen Von Peer Augustinski - Der Schwarze Abt Random House Audio 3-89830-575-9 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
82876 52096 2 Edgar Wallace Das Gasthaus An Der Themse Random House Audio 82876 52096 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
82876 52098 2 Edgar Wallace Der Grüne Bogenschütze(CD) Random House Audio 82876 52098 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
82876 52097 2 Edgar Wallace Der Frosch Mit Der Maske(CD) Random House Audio 82876 52097 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
82876 52094 2 Edgar Wallace Der Hexer(CD) Random House Audio 82876 52094 2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
74321 87902 2 Edgar Wallace - Der Schwarze Abt album art Edgar Wallace Der Schwarze Abt(CD) Europa 74321 87902 2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
595351-311/PC184 Edgar Wallace Das Gesicht Im Dunkeln Maritim 595351-311/PC184 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
595352-311 Edgar Wallace - Bei Den Drei Eichen album art Edgar Wallace Bei Den Drei Eichen(CD) Maritim 595352-311 Germany 2004 Sell This Version