Troye Sivan

Real Name:
Troye Sivan Mellet
Profile:
Troye Sivan Mellet (born 5 June 1995), better known as Troye Sivan (/trɔɪ sɨˈvɑːn/), is a South African-born Australian actor, singer, songwriter, and YouTuber.

On 15 August 2014, Sivan released his first major-label EP, entitled TRXYE, which peaked at number 5 on the Billboard 200. The lead single from the EP, "Happy Little Pill", reached number 10 in the Australian charts. On 4 September 2015, Sivan released his second major-label EP, Wild.
His debut studio album, Blue Neighbourhood, was announced on 14 October and released 4 December. He spent most of 2016 touring in support of the album, and in 2017, he returned to the studio. In 2018, he burst back into the spotlight with his sophomore album, Bloom, which was released on 31 August 2018. The rest of 2018 was spent doing the North American tour dates for The Bloom Tour.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Troye Sivan
[a4402206]

Artist

Albums

B002426202 Troye Sivan - Blue Neighbourhood album art Troye Sivan Blue Neighbourhood (Album) Capitol Records B002426202 Canada 2015 Sell This Version
B002871701 Troye Sivan - Bloom album art Troye Sivan Bloom (Album) EMI B002871701 USA & Canada 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Troye Sivan - Dare to Dream album art Troye Sivan Dare to Dream(CDr, EP) Not On Label none Australia 2007 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - June Haverly album art Troye Sivan June Haverly(3xFile, WAV, EP) Not On Label none 2012
none Troye Sivan - Happy Little Pill album art Troye Sivan Happy Little Pill (Single) EMI Recorded Music Australia Pty Ltd none Benelux 2014 Sell This Version
3794609 Troye Sivan - TRXYE album art Troye Sivan TRXYE (EP, Single) EMI 3794609 Australia 2014 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - Wild album art Troye Sivan Wild (Single) Universal Music none France 2015 Sell This Version
00602547626479 Troye Sivan - Youth album art Troye Sivan Youth (Single) EMI Recorded Music Australia Pty Ltd 00602547626479 Australia 2015 Sell This Version
4741828 Troye Sivan - Wild album art Troye Sivan Wild (EP) EMI 4741828 Taiwan 2015 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - Talk Me Down album art Troye Sivan Talk Me Down(CDr, Single, Promo) Polydor none UK 2016 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - There For You album art Martin Garrix & Troye Sivan Martin Garrix & Troye Sivan - There For You (Single) Epic Amsterdam none Europe 2017
none Troye Sivan - Somebody To Love album art Troye Sivan Somebody To Love (Single) Virgin EMI Records none UK 2018
none Troye Sivan - Dance To This album art Troye Sivan Ft. Ariana Grande Troye Sivan Ft. Ariana Grande - Dance To This (Single) EMI Music Australia none Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - 1999 album art Charli XCX & Troye Sivan Charli XCX & Troye Sivan - 1999 (Single, EP) Asylum Records none 2018 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - My My My! album art Troye Sivan My My My! (Single) EMI Music Australia none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - Bloom album art Troye Sivan Bloom (Single) EMI Music Australia none France 2018 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - The Good Side album art Troye Sivan The Good Side(File, FLAC, Single) EMI Music Australia none Europe 2018
none Troye Sivan - I'm So Tired... album art Lauv Featuring Troye Sivan Lauv Featuring Troye Sivan - I'm So Tired... (Single) Not On Label (Lauv Self-released) none Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none Troye Sivan - Love Me Wrong album art Allie X & Troye Sivan Allie X & Troye Sivan - Love Me Wrong(File, FLAC, Single) Twin Music Inc. none 2019
none Troye Sivan - 2099 album art Charli XCX feat. Troye Sivan Charli XCX feat. Troye Sivan - 2099(File, MP3, Single, 320) Asylum Records none 2019
none Troye Sivan - Take Yourself Home album art Troye Sivan Take Yourself Home (Single) EMI none Europe 2020

Videos

none Troye Sivan - Wild album art Troye Sivan Wild(VHS, Single, Ltd) Capitol Records none US 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Troye Sivan - Blue Neighbourhood album art Troye Sivan Blue Neighbourhood(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Capitol Music France, Universal Music France none France 2015 Sell This Version