Laura Ingalls Wilder

Real Name:
Laura Elizabeth Ingalls Wilder
Profile:
Laura Ingalls Wilder (born February 7, 1867 – died February 10, 1957) was an American writer known for the Little House on the Prairie series of children's books, published between 1932 and 1943, which were based on her childhood in a settler and pioneer family.
Sites:
[a4402896]

Artist

Albums

UACD 5107(4) Laura Ingalls Wilder - Little House In The Big Woods album art Laura Ingalls Wilder Little House In The Big Woods(4xCD) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5107(4) US 2007 Sell This Version
UACD 5108(6) Laura Ingalls Wilder - Little House On The Prairie album art Laura Ingalls Wilder Little House On The Prairie(6xCD) HarperChildren'sAudio UACD 5108(6) US 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Laura Ingalls Wilder - Laura Speaks - The Only Known Published Recording Of Her Voice album art Laura Ingalls Wilder Laura Speaks - The Only Known Published Recording Of Her Voice Laura Ingalls Wilder Home Association none US 1992 Sell This Version