Laura Ingalls Wilder

Real Name:
Laura Elizabeth Ingalls Wilder
Profile:
Laura Ingalls Wilder (born February 7, 1867 – died February 10, 1957) was an American writer known for the Little House on the Prairie series of children's books, published between 1932 and 1943, which were based on her childhood in a settler and pioneer family.
Sites:

Loading