Dennis Farnon

Real Name:
John Dennis Farnon
Profile:
Dennis Farnon (born August 13, 1923, Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Died May 21, 2019 in Aalst, Buren, Netherlands) is a Canadian composer, arranger and conductor. Brother of Brian Farnon and Robert Farnon.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP-64 Dennis Farnon - Rocky & His Friends album art Paul Parnes And Dennis Farnon With Paul Frees And June Foray Paul Parnes And Dennis Farnon With Paul Frees And June Foray - Rocky & His Friends(LP, Mono) Golden Records (2) LP-64 US 1961 Sell This Version
BMLP 025 Dennis Farnon - Visit To A Small Zoo / Stately Homes album art Dennis Farnon, Bernie Fenton* Dennis Farnon, Bernie Fenton* - Visit To A Small Zoo / Stately Homes(10") Conroy BMLP 025 UK 1966 Sell This Version
LOC-1132 Dennis Farnon - Arrivederci, Baby! album art Dennis Farnon Arrivederci, Baby! (Album) RCA Victor LOC-1132 US 1967 Sell This Version
BMLP 040 Dennis Farnon - Untitled album art Paul Gerard, Dennis Farnon Paul Gerard, Dennis Farnon - Untitled(10") Conroy BMLP 040 UK 1967 Sell This Version
RD-7847 Dennis Farnon - Drop Dead ... Darling album art Dennis Farnon Drop Dead ... Darling(LP, Album, Mono, Lam) RCA Victor RD-7847 UK 1967 Sell This Version
BMLP 083 Dennis Farnon - Dennis Farnon's Comedy Cuts 1 & 2 album art Dennis Farnon Dennis Farnon's Comedy Cuts 1 & 2(LP) Conroy BMLP 083 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BMLP 087 Dennis Farnon - Folky Guitar/Spanish Guitar/Portuguese Guitar album art Dennis Farnon Folky Guitar/Spanish Guitar/Portuguese Guitar(LP) Conroy BMLP 087 UK 1971 Sell This Version
BMLP 084 Dennis Farnon - Dennis Farnon's Comedy Cuts 3 & 4 album art Dennis Farnon Dennis Farnon's Comedy Cuts 3 & 4(LP) Conroy BMLP 084 UK 1971 Sell This Version
SBH 3034 Dennis Farnon - Pop / Jazz Themes album art The New Concert Orchestra, Dennis Farnon The New Concert Orchestra, Dennis Farnon - Pop / Jazz Themes(LP) Boosey & Hawkes SBH 3034 UK 1972 Sell This Version
6414 604 Dennis Farnon - Tocata album art Fernando Tordo / Dennis Farnon Fernando Tordo / Dennis Farnon - Tocata(LP, Album) Philips 6414 604 Portugal 1974 Sell This Version
SBH 3052 Dennis Farnon - Recorded Music For Film, Radio & Television: Drama album art Dennis Farnon, Sound Studio Orchestra Dennis Farnon, Sound Studio Orchestra - Recorded Music For Film, Radio & Television: Drama(LP) Boosey & Hawkes SBH 3052 UK 1974 Sell This Version
BMLP 114 Dennis Farnon - Soft Sounds & Gentle Movements album art D. Farnon* / R. Walter* D. Farnon* / R. Walter* - Soft Sounds & Gentle Movements(LP) Conroy BMLP 114 UK 1974 Sell This Version
LPC 1091 Dennis Farnon - Sugar And Spice album art Denis Farnon* Sugar And Spice(LP) Chappell LPC 1091 UK 1979 Sell This Version
KPM 1226 Dennis Farnon - A Fear Of The Dark album art Dennis Farnon / Dick Walter Dennis Farnon / Dick Walter - A Fear Of The Dark(LP) KPM Music KPM 1226 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SBH 3080 Dennis Farnon - Untitled album art Dennis Farnon Untitled(LP) Boosey & Hawkes SBH 3080 UK 1980 Sell This Version
KPM 1257 Dennis Farnon - Two People & Country Sketches And Antiquities album art Dennis Farnon / Richard Harvey (2) Dennis Farnon / Richard Harvey (2) - Two People & Country Sketches And Antiquities KPM Music, KPM 1000 Series KPM 1257 UK 1981 Sell This Version
KPM 1327 Dennis Farnon - Pictures From A Life album art Dennis Farnon Pictures From A Life(LP) KPM Music KPM 1327 UK 1984 Sell This Version
KPM 1362 Dennis Farnon - Variations On A Life album art Dennis Farnon Variations On A Life(LP) KPM Music KPM 1362 UK 1985 Sell This Version
CAV CD 6 Dennis Farnon - The Comedy Store album art Joseph Cacciola, Dennis Farnon, Alan Langford, Clare Grundman, Eugene Cines Joseph Cacciola, Dennis Farnon, Alan Langford, Clare Grundman, Eugene Cines - The Comedy Store(CD, Album) Cavendish Music Co. Ltd. CAV CD 6 UK 1987 Sell This Version
EW 9631 Dennis Farnon - Mother Magoo Suite album art Dennis Farnon, Metropole Orchestra Dennis Farnon, Metropole Orchestra - Mother Magoo Suite (Album) VPRO Eigenwijs EW 9631 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BM 384 Dennis Farnon - The Moose Hunters album art Dennis Farnon The Moose Hunters(10") Conroy BM 384 UK 1963 Sell This Version
BM 386 Dennis Farnon - Goodbye To The Blues  album art Dennis Farnon Goodbye To The Blues (10") Conroy BM 386 UK 1963 Sell This Version
BM 385 Dennis Farnon This Is Our Dance Bert(10") Conroy BM 385 UK 1963 Sell This Version
BM 387 Dennis Farnon Dancing At The Savoy(10") Conroy BM 387 UK 1963 Sell This Version
BM 383 Dennis Farnon - In A Chinese Bar album art Dennis Farnon In A Chinese Bar(10") Conroy BM 383 UK 1963 Sell This Version