Johnny Tame

Real Name:
Uwe Reuss
Profile:
German singer, songwriter and guitarist, born 3 March 1947 in Friedberg.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Johnny Tame

Albums

Johnny Tame - Indistinct Horizon album art Johnny Tame Indistinct Horizon (Album) Ariola Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Johnny Tame - Untamed album art Johnny Tame Untamed (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Johnny Tame - Sand In My Shoes / Steak And Cake album art Johnny Tame Sand In My Shoes / Steak And Cake (Single) Fontana US 1967 Sell This Version
Johnny Tame - A Lonely Stretch Of Nothing album art Johnny Tame A Lonely Stretch Of Nothing (Single) Fontana Germany 1967 Sell This Version
269 382 TF Johnny Tame - Der Einsame Mr. Brown album art Johnny Tame Der Einsame Mr. Brown(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 269 382 TF Germany 1968 Sell This Version
269 356 TF Johnny Tame - Agatha Twitchit album art Johnny Tame Agatha Twitchit(7", Single, Mono) Fontana 269 356 TF Germany 1968 Sell This Version
2041048 Johnny Tame - Barbarella / No More Living Without Loving album art Johnny Tame Barbarella / No More Living Without Loving(7", Single) Polydor 2041048 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
Johnny Tame - Walter Walter album art Johnny Tame Walter Walter (Single) Clan Celentano, Clan Celentano Spain 1970 Sell This Version
20 41 053 Johnny Tame You've Guessed / Walking In My Sleep All Night(7", Single) Polydor 20 41 053 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
BF 69057 Johnny Tame - Viola / Walter Walter album art Adriano Celentano / Johnny Tame Adriano Celentano / Johnny Tame - Viola / Walter Walter(7", Jukebox) Clan Celentano BF 69057 Italy 1970 Sell This Version
2045 001 Johnny Tame - Honey Honey / Please Let Them Be album art Johnny Tame Honey Honey / Please Let Them Be(7", Single) Kuckuck 2045 001 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
2222 004 Johnny Tame - Walter Walter / Please Let Them Be / You've Guessed / Walking In My Sleep All Night album art Johnny Tame Walter Walter / Please Let Them Be / You've Guessed / Walking In My Sleep All Night(7", EP) Polydor 2222 004 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
2041053 Johnny Tame - You've Guessed / Walking In My Sleep All Night album art Johnny Tame You've Guessed / Walking In My Sleep All Night(7", Single) Polydor 2041053 Portugal 1970 Sell This Version
35 196 Johnny Tame - Sunny Honey Girl album art Johnny Tame Sunny Honey Girl(7", Single) United Artists Records 35 196 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
6.12038 AC Johnny Tame - Making It Better / I Can Be So Far Away album art Tame* & Maffay* Tame* & Maffay* - Making It Better / I Can Be So Far Away(7", Single) Telefunken 6.12038 AC Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Johnny Tame - Victory (Can Give What Love Has Taken) album art Tame* & Maffay* Tame* & Maffay* - Victory (Can Give What Love Has Taken) (Single) Telefunken, Telefunken Germany 1979 Sell This Version
102 418, 102 418-100 Johnny Tame - I'm Stranded album art Johnny Tame I'm Stranded(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 102 418, 102 418-100 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
103 704, 103 704 - 100 Johnny Tame - Time For Peace album art Johnny Tame Time For Peace(7", Single) Ariola, Ariola 103 704, 103 704 - 100 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
102 974-100 Johnny Tame - Louisiana album art Johnny Tame Louisiana(7", Single) Ariola 102 974-100 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
Johnny Tame - You Won't Be Hurt Again album art Tame* & Maffay* Tame* & Maffay* - You Won't Be Hurt Again (Single, Maxi) Teldec, Teldec Germany 1984 Sell This Version
J 20422x45 Johnny Tame Sand In My Shoes / Steak And Cake(7", Single) Jolly Hi-Fi Records J 20422x45 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
2045 004 Johnny Tame - Schachmatt album art Johnny Tame Schachmatt(7", Single) Kuckuck 2045 004 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (18) Edit