Burstic Kingsley Bassey

Burstic Kingsley Bassey

Real Name:
Kingsley Okon Bassey
Profile:
Nigerian bandleader, composer, saxophonist and vocalist from Calabar, Cross River State, Nigeria - died 5th March 1978 in a motor accident along Owerri Onitsha road
In Groups:
Variations:
[a4410779]

Artist

Burstic Kingsley Bassey Discography Tracks

Compilations

MMCD 1812 Various Ima Abasi (as Kingsley Bassey) Various - Rusted Highlife Vol.1(CD, Comp, RE) Mossiac Music USA MMCD 1812 US Unknown Sell This Version