Ethel Merman

Real Name:
Ethel Zimmermann
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 16 January 1908 in Astoria, Queens, New York, USA and died 15 February 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. She was married 32 days to Ernest Borgnine in 1964.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DL 5053 Ethel Merman - Songs She Made Famous album art Ethel Merman Songs She Made Famous (Album) Decca DL 5053 Canada 1949 Sell This Version
A-468, 468 Ethel Merman - Annie Get Your Gun And Original Cast, Chorus And Orchestra album art Ethel Merman With "Annie Get Your Gun" Orchestra Ethel Merman With "Annie Get Your Gun" Orchestra - Annie Get Your Gun And Original Cast, Chorus And Orchestra (Album, Comp) Decca A-468, 468 US 1946 Sell This Version
DL 5304 Ethel Merman - Songs From Call Me Madam album art Ethel Merman Songs From Call Me Madam (Album) Decca DL 5304 US 1950 Sell This Version
DL 9022 Ethel Merman - 12 Songs From Call Me Madam album art Ethel Merman 12 Songs From Call Me Madam (Album, EP) Decca DL 9022 US 1950 Sell This Version
DL 5465 Ethel Merman - Call Me Madam album art Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders - Call Me Madam (Album, EP) Decca DL 5465 US 1953 Sell This Version
DU 999 Ethel Merman - The Actual Recording Of The Duet From The Ford 50th Anniversary Television Show album art Ethel Merman And Mary Martin Ethel Merman And Mary Martin - The Actual Recording Of The Duet From The Ford 50th Anniversary Television Show (Album) Decca DU 999 US 1953 Sell This Version
DL 8091 Ethel Merman - Irving Berlin's There's No Business Like Show Business album art Irving Berlin / Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, Dan Dailey, Johnnie Ray, Mitzi Gaynor, Dolores Gray with The 20th Century-Fox Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* Irving Berlin / Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, Dan Dailey, Johnnie Ray, Mitzi Gaynor, Dolores Gray with The 20th Century-Fox Symphony Orchestra* And Chorus* - Irving Berlin's There's No Business Like Show Business (Album) Decca DL 8091 US 1954 Sell This Version
DL 9028 Ethel Merman - Memories album art Ethel Merman Memories (Album) Festival Records DL 9028 US 1955 Sell This Version
LVA-1004 Ethel Merman - On Stage, Volume One  album art Ethel Merman / Gertrude Niesen Ethel Merman / Gertrude Niesen - On Stage, Volume One (LP, Album, Mono) "X" LVA-1004 US 1955 Sell This Version
LOC 1026 Ethel Merman - Happy Hunting album art Ethel Merman Happy Hunting (Album) RCA Victor LOC 1026 US 1956 Sell This Version
DL 8001 Ethel Merman - Annie Get Your Gun - The Original Cast Album album art Ethel Merman With Ray Middleton Ethel Merman With Ray Middleton - Annie Get Your Gun - The Original Cast Album (Album) Decca DL 8001 US 1956 Sell This Version
DX 153 Ethel Merman - A Musical Autobiography album art Ethel Merman A Musical Autobiography (Album) Decca DX 153 US 1958 Sell This Version
OL 5420 Ethel Merman - Gypsy - A Musical Fable album art Ethel Merman, Jule Styne And Stephen Sondheim Ethel Merman, Jule Styne And Stephen Sondheim - Gypsy - A Musical Fable (Album) Columbia OL 5420 US 1959 Sell This Version
R9 6032 Ethel Merman - Merman... Her Greatest! album art Ethel Merman Merman... Her Greatest! (Album) Reprise Records R9 6032 US 1961 Sell This Version
R-6062 Ethel Merman - Merman In Vegas album art Ethel Merman Merman In Vegas Reprise Records R-6062 US 1961 Sell This Version
LOC-1124 Ethel Merman - Annie Get Your Gun (Original Cast Album – Music Theater Of Lincoln Center) album art Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach, Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach, Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers - Annie Get Your Gun (Original Cast Album – Music Theater Of Lincoln Center) (Album) RCA Victor LOC-1124 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
TO3-1002 Ethel Merman - Annie Get Your Gun - Original Cast–Music Theater Of Lincoln Center album art Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach, Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach, Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers - Annie Get Your Gun - Original Cast–Music Theater Of Lincoln Center(Reel, 4tr Stereo, 7" Reel, Album) RCA Victor TO3-1002 US 1966 Sell This Version
PFS. 4266 Ethel Merman - Merman Sings Merman album art Ethel Merman With Stanley Black And The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* Ethel Merman With Stanley Black And The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* - Merman Sings Merman (Album, Comp) London Records PFS. 4266 India 1972 Sell This Version
XPS 905 Ethel Merman - Ethel Merman Sings "Annie Get Your Gun" album art Ethel Merman With The The London Festival Orchestra & Chorus* Ethel Merman With The The London Festival Orchestra & Chorus* - Ethel Merman Sings "Annie Get Your Gun" (Album) Decca, Decca XPS 905 US 1973 Sell This Version
PS 909 Ethel Merman - Ethel's Ridin' High album art Ethel Merman Ethel's Ridin' High(LP, Album) Decca PS 909 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CS-4775 Ethel Merman - The Ethel Merman Disco Album album art Ethel Merman The Ethel Merman Disco Album (Album) A&M Records CS-4775 US 1979 Sell This Version
S.H.2043 Ethel Merman - Anything Goes / Panama Hattie album art Ethel Merman, Frank Sinatra Ethel Merman, Frank Sinatra - Anything Goes / Panama Hattie(LP, Album) Sandy Hook Records S.H.2043 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ethel Merman - At Carnegie Hall album art Ethel Merman At Carnegie Hall(LP, Album, Ltd, Promo) Westrax Recording Studios none USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
AEI 1147 Ethel Merman - Red, Hot And Blue! / Stars In Your Eyes album art Ethel Merman Red, Hot And Blue! / Stars In Your Eyes(LP, Mono) AEI Records AEI 1147 US 1984 Sell This Version
AEI 1157 Ethel Merman - Something For The Boys album art Ethel Merman, Paula Laurence Ethel Merman, Paula Laurence - Something For The Boys (Album) AEI Records AEI 1157 US 1985 Sell This Version