Ethel Merman

Ethel Merman

Real Name:
Ethel Zimmermann
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 16 January 1908 in Astoria, Queens, New York, USA and died 15 February 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. She was married 32 days to Ernest Borgnine in 1964.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a441207]

Artist

Ethel Merman Discography Tracks

Albums

Ethel Merman Songs She Made Famous Decca US 1949 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman Annie Get Your Gun And Original Cast, Chorus And Orchestra (Album, Comp, Single) Decca US 1946 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman 12 Songs From Call Me Madam (Comp, Album) Decca US 1950 Sell This Version
DL 5304 Ethel Merman Songs From Call Me Madam(10") Decca DL 5304 US 1950 Sell This Version
A-813 Ethel Merman Songs From Call Me Madam(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-813 US 1950 Sell This Version
9-166 Ethel Merman 12 Songs From Call Me Madam(Box + 6x7", Album) Decca 9-166 US 1950 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman And Mary Martin Ethel Merman And Mary Martin - The Actual Recording Of The Duet From The Ford 50th Anniversary Television Show (Album) Decca US 1953 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman Memories (Album) Festival Records Australia 1955 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman Happy Hunting (Album) RCA Victor US 1956 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman, Jule Styne And Stephen Sondheim Ethel Merman, Jule Styne And Stephen Sondheim - Gypsy - A Musical Fable (Album) Columbia US 1959 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman Merman In Vegas Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman Merman... Her Greatest! (Album) Reprise Records US 1961 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach, Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers Ethel Merman, Bruce Yarnell, Benay Venuta, Jerry Orbach, Irving Berlin, Richard Rodgers - Annie Get Your Gun - Original Cast–Music Theater Of Lincoln Center (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman / Lyda Roberti / Mae West Ethel Merman / Lyda Roberti / Mae West - Ethel Merman (1932-1935) - Lyda Roberti (1934) - Mae West (1933) (Comp, Album) Columbia US 1967 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman Merman Sings Merman (Album, Comp) London Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman With The The London Festival Orchestra & Chorus* Ethel Merman With The The London Festival Orchestra & Chorus* - Ethel Merman Sings "Annie Get Your Gun" (Album) Decca, Decca UK 1974 Sell This Version
ps-909 Ethel Merman Ethel's Ridin' High(LP) Phase 4 Stereo ps-909 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman The Ethel Merman Disco Album (Album) A&M Records US 1979 Sell This Version
DS 25001 Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders, Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Susan Hayward Ethel Merman, Donald O'Connor, George Sanders, Marlon Brando, Jean Simmons (2), Susan Hayward - Call Me Madam, Guys And Dolls, I'll Cry Tomorrow(LP, Album) Stet Records DS 25001 US 1981 Sell This Version
S.H.2043 Ethel Merman, Frank Sinatra Ethel Merman, Frank Sinatra - Anything Goes / Panama Hattie(LP, Album) Sandy Hook Records S.H.2043 US 1981 Sell This Version
none Ethel Merman At Carnegie Hall(LP, Album, Ltd, Promo) Westrax Recording Studios none USA & Canada 1982 Sell This Version
AEI 1157 Ethel Merman, Paula Laurence Ethel Merman, Paula Laurence - Something For The Boys(LP) AEI Records AEI 1157 US 1985 Sell This Version
Ethel Merman The World Is Your Balloon (Comp) MCA Records UK 1987 Sell This Version
MCAD-10521 Irving Berlin, Ethel Merman, Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Joan Carroll (2), Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus, Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra Irving Berlin, Ethel Merman, Dick Haymes, Eileen Wilson, Joan Carroll (2), Gordon Jenkins and his Orchestra and Chorus, Harry Sosnik And His Orchestra - Call Me Madam/Panama Hattie(CD, Album, Club, RE) MCA Classics MCAD-10521 US 1992 Sell This Version
VSD-5665 Ethel Merman Ethel Merman's Broadway Original Cast Recording(CD-ROM) Varèse Sarabande Spotlight Series VSD-5665 US 1995 Sell This Version