Les McCann

Real Name:
Leslie Coleman McCann
Profile:
Les McCann (born September 23, 1935, Lexington, Kentucky) is a jazz piano player and vocalist whose biggest successes came as a crossover artist into R&B and soul.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PJ-2 Les McCann - Les McCann Plays The Truth album art Les McCann Les McCann Plays The Truth (Album) Pacific Jazz PJ-2 France 1960 Sell This Version
688 109 ZL Les McCann - Les McCann In San Francisco album art Les McCann Les McCann In San Francisco (Album) Fontana 688 109 ZL Netherlands 1961 Sell This Version
PJ-31 Les McCann - Les McCann Sings album art Les McCann, Orchestra Under The Direction Of Gerald Wilson* Les McCann, Orchestra Under The Direction Of Gerald Wilson* - Les McCann Sings (Album) Pacific Jazz PJ-31 US 1961 Sell This Version
PJ-51, 51 Les McCann - Somethin' Special album art Richard "Groove" Holmes / Les McCann Richard "Groove" Holmes / Les McCann - Somethin' Special (Album) Pacific Jazz, Pacific Jazz PJ-51, 51 US 1962 Sell This Version
LAE 12297 Les McCann - Django album art Les McCann Django (Album) Vogue Records LAE 12297 UK 1962 Sell This Version
688 110 ZL Les McCann - Les McCann Ltd. In New York album art Les McCann Les McCann Ltd. In New York (Album) Fontana 688 110 ZL Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
PJ-81 Les McCann - Jazz Waltz album art Les McCann & The Jazz Crusaders* Les McCann & The Jazz Crusaders* - Jazz Waltz (Album) Pacific Jazz PJ-81 US 1963 Sell This Version
PJ-91 Les McCann - McCann / Wilson album art Les McCann & The Gerald Wilson Orchestra* Les McCann & The Gerald Wilson Orchestra* - McCann / Wilson (Album) Pacific Jazz, Pacific Jazz PJ-91 US 1964 Sell This Version
T-90482, 78 Les McCann - Soul Hits album art Les McCann Soul Hits (Album) Pacific Jazz T-90482, 78 US 1964 Sell This Version
PJ-10097 Les McCann - Spanish Onions album art Les McCann Spanish Onions (Album) Pacific Jazz PJ-10097 US 1964 Sell This Version
PJ-10107 Les McCann - A Bag Of Gold album art Les McCann A Bag Of Gold (MiniAlbum) Pacific Jazz PJ-10107 US 1966 Sell This Version
LM-82041 Les McCann - Les McCann Plays The Hits album art Les McCann Les McCann Plays The Hits (Album) Limelight, Limelight LM-82041 US 1966 Sell This Version
ST-20120 Les McCann - From The Top Of The Barrel album art Les McCann From The Top Of The Barrel (Album) Pacific Jazz ST-20120 US 1967 Sell This Version
LS 86046 Les McCann - Live At Bohemian Caverns - Washington, D.C. album art Les McCann Live At Bohemian Caverns - Washington, D.C. (Album) Limelight LS 86046 US 1967 Sell This Version
ST-20166 Les McCann - More Or Les McCann album art Les McCann More Or Les McCann (Album) World Pacific Jazz ST-20166 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 1516 Les McCann - Much Les album art Les McCann Much Les (Album) Atlantic SD 1516 US 1969 Sell This Version
SD 1537 Les McCann - Swiss Movement album art Les McCann & Eddie Harris Les McCann & Eddie Harris - Swiss Movement (Album) Atlantic SD 1537 US 1969 Sell This Version
1547 Les McCann - Comment album art Les McCann Comment (Album) Atlantic 1547 US 1970 Sell This Version
SUS-5296 Les McCann - The Shout album art Les McCann The Shout (Album) Sunset Records SUS-5296 US 1970 Sell This Version
SD 1583 Les McCann - Second Movement album art Eddie Harris & Les McCann Eddie Harris & Les McCann - Second Movement (Album) Atlantic SD 1583 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
SD 1603, 1603 Les McCann - Invitation To Openness album art Les McCann Invitation To Openness (Album) Atlantic SD 1603, 1603 US 1972 Sell This Version
SD 1619 Les McCann - Talk To The People album art Les McCann Talk To The People (Album) Atlantic SD 1619 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
SD 2-312 Les McCann - Live At Montreux album art Les McCann Live At Montreux (Album) Atlantic SD 2-312 US 1973 Sell This Version
TP 1666 Les McCann - Another Beginning album art Les McCann Another Beginning (Album) Atlantic TP 1666 US 1974 Sell This Version
SD 1646 Les McCann - Layers album art Les McCann Layers (Album) Atlantic SD 1646 Canada 1973 Sell This Version