Lee Dorsey

Real Name:
Irving Lee Dorsey
Profile:
Singer born 24 December, 1924 in New Orleans, Louisiana and died 1 December, 1986 in New Orleans, Louisiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

V-1691(C) Lee Dorsey - Ya! Ya! album art Lee Dorsey Ya! Ya! (Album) Fury Records (2) V-1691(C) Canada 1961 Sell This Version
V 1774 (C) Lee Dorsey - Ride Your Pony - Get Out Of My Life Woman album art Lee Dorsey Ride Your Pony - Get Out Of My Life Woman (Album) Amy, Amy, Amy V 1774 (C) Canada 1966 Sell This Version
8011-S, AMY 8011 Lee Dorsey - Working In The Coal Mine - Holy Cow album art The New Lee Dorsey* Working In The Coal Mine - Holy Cow (Album) Amy, Amy, Amy 8011-S, AMY 8011 US 1966 Sell This Version
3192235 Lee Dorsey - Yes We Can album art Lee Dorsey Yes We Can (Album, Comp) Polydor, Polydor 3192235 UK 1970 Sell This Version
24-4042, 2425 053 Lee Dorsey - Yes We Can album art Lee Dorsey Yes We Can(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor 24-4042, 2425 053 US 1970 Sell This Version
AA-1048 Lee Dorsey - Night People album art Lee Dorsey Night People (Album) ABC Records AA-1048 US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1053 Lee Dorsey - Ya Ya / Give Me You album art Lee Dorsey Ya Ya / Give Me You (Single) Fury Records (2) 1053 US 1961 Sell This Version
45-10192 Lee Dorsey - Lottie-Mo album art Lee Dorsey Lottie-Mo (Single) Valiant Records (5) 45-10192 US 1961 Sell This Version
GG 50 Lee Dorsey - Do Re Mi / Ya Ya album art Lee Dorsey Do Re Mi / Ya Ya (Single) Roulette GG 50 US 1961 Sell This Version
1066 Lee Dorsey - Give Me Your Love / You Are My Sunshine album art Lee Dorsey Give Me Your Love / You Are My Sunshine Fury Records (2) 1066 US 1962 Sell This Version
1086 Lee Dorsey - Do-Re-Mi / People Gonna Talk album art Lee Dorsey Do-Re-Mi / People Gonna Talk (Single) Fury Records (2) 1086 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
1061 Lee Dorsey - Eenie-Meenie-Minee-Mo / Behind The 8-Ball album art Lee Dorsey Eenie-Meenie-Minee-Mo / Behind The 8-Ball (Single) Fury Records (2) 1061 US 1962 Sell This Version
1074 Lee Dorsey - Hoodlum Joe / When I Meet My Baby album art Lee Dorsey Hoodlum Joe / When I Meet My Baby (Single) Fury Records (2) 1074 US 1963 Sell This Version
S-1842 Lee Dorsey - Hello Good Looking album art Lee Dorsey Hello Good Looking (Single) Smash Records (4) S-1842 US 1963 Sell This Version
C-115 Lee Dorsey - Organ Grinder Swing / I Gotta Find A New Love album art Lee Dorsey Organ Grinder Swing / I Gotta Find A New Love (Single) Constellation Records (2) C-115 US 1964 Sell This Version
C-135 Lee Dorsey - You're Breaking Me Up / Messed Around (And Fell In Love) album art Lee Dorsey You're Breaking Me Up / Messed Around (And Fell In Love) (Single) Constellation Records (2) C-135 US 1964 Sell This Version
939 Lee Dorsey - Work, Work, Work / Can You Hear Me album art Lee Dorsey Work, Work, Work / Can You Hear Me (Single) Amy 939 US 1965 Sell This Version
927 Lee Dorsey - Ride Your Pony album art Lee Dorsey Ride Your Pony (Single) Amy 927 US 1965 Sell This Version
SCRF 938 Lee Dorsey - Can You Hear Me / Ride Your Pony album art Lee Dorsey Can You Hear Me / Ride Your Pony(7", Single) Columbia SCRF 938 France 1965 Sell This Version
ESRF 1772 Lee Dorsey - Get Out Of My Life Woman album art Lee Dorsey Get Out Of My Life Woman (EP) Columbia ESRF 1772 France 1966 Sell This Version
none Lee Dorsey - Get Out Of My Life, Woman album art Lee Dorsey Get Out Of My Life, Woman (Single) Amy none UK 1965 Sell This Version
LSE 6.029 Lee Dorsey - Working In The Coal Mine  album art Lee Dorsey Working In The Coal Mine (EP) Columbia, EMI LSE 6.029 Spain 1966 Sell This Version
SS 506 Lee Dorsey - Confusion / Neighbor's Daughter album art Lee Dorsey Confusion / Neighbor's Daughter (Single) Amy SS 506 UK 1966 Sell This Version
AMY 958 Lee Dorsey - Working In The Coal Mine / Mexico album art Lee Dorsey Working In The Coal Mine / Mexico (Single) Amy AMY 958 US 1966 Sell This Version
AMY 965X Lee Dorsey - Holy Cow / Operation Heartache album art Lee Dorsey Holy Cow / Operation Heartache (Single) Amy AMY 965X Canada 1966 Sell This Version